You are currently browsing the tag archive for the ‘TV schedules’ tag.

Here's the cast of "Project Runway" Season 12 ... so far. At some point a human will take the place of that question mark.

Here’s the cast of “Project Runway” Season 12 … so far. At some point a human will take the place of that question mark.

I loved the winner of “Project Runway” Season 11. However, for me, the ends didn’t justify the means. May we never see that “Teams” twist again.

PR12 is starting up very soon with its own new twists — including Father Tim Gunn joining the judges and having some kind of “save” power, plus a returning designer getting a second chance in a Runway Redemption twist. Get to know the Season 12 cast (so far) here on Lifetime’s site. I’m cautiously optimistic about the Tim change (the more Tim the better!), but my voice joins the others wondering why these three designers were picked for another chance.

Anyway, the kind souls at AllYourScreens.com compiled a list of summer and fall 2013 premiere and finale dates. Here’s what’s left for July:

SUNDAY, JULY 7TH, 2013

Marvel Avengers Assemble Series Premiere (Disney XD)

Bikinis & Boardwalks Series Premiere (Travel Channel)

Bar Rescue Season Premiere (Spike)

Endeavour (PBS)

Family Tree Season Finale (HBO)

Sunday Best Season Premiere (BET)

MONDAY, JULY 8TH

Gasland Part II (HBO)

Get Out Alive With Bear Grylls Series Premiere (NBC)

Kentucky Bidders Series Premiere (TruTV)

Defiance Season Finale (Syfy)

Top Gear Season Premiere (BBC America)

Warehouse 13 Season Finale (Syfy)

Dangerman: The Incredible Mr. Goodwin (BBC America)

POV: Herman’s House (PBS)

Lizard Lick Towing Season Premiere (TruTV)

TUESDAY, JULY 9TH

Exit Season Premiere (Syfy)

Drunk History Series Premiere (Comedy Central)

The Jeselnick Offensive Season Premiere (Comedy Central)

Interior Therapy With Jeff Lewis Season Premiere (Bravo)

Storage Wars: New York Series Premiere (A&E)

Property Envy Series Premiere (Bravo)

WEDNESDAY, JULY 10TH

Family Tools Series Finale (ABC)

The Great American Baking Competition Season Finale (CBS)

Inside: Secret America Series Premiere (NatGeo)

The Bridge Series Premiere (FX)

Camp Series Premiere (NBC)

Real World/Road Rules Challenge (MTV)

Wheelers Dealers: Trading Up Series Premiere (Velocity)

Crown Chasers Series Premiere (TLC)

THURSDAY, JULY 11TH

Hollywood Game Night Series Premiere (NBC)

Orange Is The New Black Series Premiere (Netflix)

Summer Camp Series Premiere (USA)

Sharknado (Syfy)

DeGrassi: The Next Generation Season Premiere (TeenNick)

Airplane Repo Series Premiere (Discovery)

FRIDAY, JULY 12TH

Cult Series Finale (The CW)

Comedy, Bang! Bang! Season Premiere (IFC)

SATURDAY, JULY 13TH

Being Human Season 5 Premiere (BBC America)

Beware The Batman Series Premiere (Cartoon Network)

666 Park Avenue Series Finale (ABC)

Bounty Hunters Series Premiere (CMT)

SUNDAY, JULY 14TH

The Newsroom Season Two Premiere (HBO)

Adam Richman’s Fandemonium Series Premiere (Travel)

Hillbillies For Hire Series Premiere (CMT)

Tia & Tamara Season Premiere (Style)

MONDAY, JULY 15TH

The Crash Reel (HBO)

POV: Only The Young (PBS)

TUESDAY, JULY 16TH

Whose Line Is It Anyway? Series Premiere (The CW)

Perfect Score Series Premiere (The CW)

Giuliana & Bill Season Premiere (Style)

Ink Master Season Premiere (Spike)

Notorious Hauntings Series Premiere (Syfy)

Joe Rogan Questions Everything Series Premiere (Syfy)

Covert Affairs Season 4 Premiere (USA)

Suits Season 3 Premiere (USA)

WEDNESDAY, JULY 17TH

ESPY Awards (ESPN)

Ghost Hunters Season Finale (Syfy)

Here Comes Honey Boo Boo Season Premiere (TLC)

Bulloch Family Ranch Series Premiere (Up)

Wedding Island Series Premiere (TLC)

THURSDAY, JULY 18TH

Blast Vegas! (Syfy)

Project Runway Season 12 Premiere (Lifetime)

Showville Season Finale (AMC)

A Step Away Series Premiere (NUVOtv)

Rediculousness Season Premiere (MTV)

FRIDAY, JULY 19TH

Bulloch Family Ranch Series Premiere (UpTV)

Treehouse Masters Season Finale (Animal Planet)

Teen Beach Movie (Disney)

Liz & Maddie Sneak Peek (Disney)

SATURDAY, JULY 20TH

Cedar Cove (Hallmark)

The Toyman Killer (Lifetime)

SUNDAY, JULY 21ST

Brother Vs. Brother Series Premiere (HGTV)

HGTV Design Star Season Finale (HGTV)

Breaking Amish: L.A. Series Premiere (TLC)

Sister Wives Season Premiere (TLC)

Container Wars Season Premiere (TruTV)

MONDAY, JULY 22ND

Breaking Pointe Season Premiere (The CW)

Supermarket Superstar Series Premiere (Lifetime)

The Cheshire Murders (HBO)

TUESDAY, JULY 23RD

Power Broker Series Premiere (HGTV)

Web Therapy Season Premiere (Showtime)

Who Do You Think You Are? Season Premiere (TLC)

Dallas Car Sharks Series Premiere (Velocity)

The Profit Series Premiere (CNBC)

WEDNESDAY, JULY 24TH

The Vineyard Series Premiere (ABC Family)

Spell-Mageddon (ABC Family)

Top Chef Masters Season 5 Premiere (Bravo)

THURSDAY, JULY 25TH

Glam And Gold Series Premiere (WEtv)

Hell’s Kitchen Season Finale (Fox)

Children’s Hospital Season Premiere (Adult Swim)

NTSF:SD:SUV Season Premiere (Adult Swim)

FRIDAY, JULY 26TH

Great Performances: Dancing At Jacob’s Pillow: Never Stand Still (PBS)

72 Hours Season Finale (TNT)

John Oliver’s New York Stand-Up Show (Comedy Central)

SATURDAY, JULY 27TH

Hidden Away (Lifetime)

Second Chances (Hallmark)

Ax Cop/High School USA (Fox)

American Haunting (A&E)

SUNDAY, JULY 28TH

Unforgettable Season 2 Premiere (CBS)

Wife Swap Season Finale (ABC)

Endeavour Season Finale (PBS)

Gator Boys Season Premiere (Animal Planet)

Inside The American Mob Series Premiere (NatGeo)

MONDAY, JULY 29TH

Breaking Pointe Season Premiere (The CW)

First Comes Love (HBO)

The Writer’s Room (Sundance)

TUESDAY, JULY 30TH

Capture Series Premiere (The CW)

Through The Wormhole With Morgan Freeman Season Finale (Science)

WEDNESDAY, JULY 31ST

The Hunt Series Premiere (The CW)

Fellow Norman Reedus fans should check out this new USA Today story, “Norman Reedus talks about ‘Walking Dead’ fan favorite Daryl.” I like this quote from Robert Kirkman — creator of “The Walking Dead” comics, in which Norman’s character doesn’t even exist:

“It all comes down to Norman. I feel absolutely blessed he has honored our show with his presence, and the way he has come in and taken over that role and defined Daryl Dixon.”

So excited for “The Walking Dead” to return this Sunday. Here are some other good shows starting this week:

Sunday, February 12
9:00-10:00 PM – The Walking Dead AMC
9:00-11:00 PM – The Celebrity Apprentice (Season Premiere) – NBC

Monday, February 13
8:00 PM — The 136th Westminster Kennel Club Dog Show (I love the dogs that look like mops! They never win…)

Tuesday, February 14
8:00 PM — The 136th Westminster Kennel Club Dog Show (The big finale!)

Wednesday, February 15
8:00-9:00 PM  — Survivor: One World CBS

(For some reason I still can’t give up on “Survivor.”)

Sunday, February 19
8:00-9:00 PM – The Amazing Race (Season Premiere) – CBS
10:00-10:30 PM – Eastbound & Down (Season Premiere) – HBO
10:30-11:00 PM – LIFE’S TOO Short (Series Premiere) – HBO

Totally Team Edith on "Downtown Abbey." Can't wait for Season 2 to start on Jan. 8.

My beloved AOL TV Squad has moved to HuffPo and I can’t find the easy monthly premiere and finale listings they used to post. Alas. So I went to CinemaBlend and found this nifty list of 2012 mid-season premiere dates. It will have to suffice.

*UPDATE*

As reader Bill noted, “Read your piece about AOL TV moving to Huffington Post. I miss their montly TV schedules too. I found a website  with a monthly schedule that I think is better than CinemaBlend’s. It lists three awards shows coming up this month — People’s Choice Awards, Golden Globe Awards and the SAG Awards. CinemaBlend’s list had none of these. Check it out:

http://www.examiner.com/tv-in-chicago/january-2012-tv-schedule-of-premieres-and-returning-shows

So head there if you don’t get enough from what’s below. Thanks, Bill!
*
END UPDATE
*

So here it is — work-in-progress and all — as copied wholesale from the lovely and amazing CinemaBlend’s TV Blend:

Monday, January 2:
8:00-9:00 PM – The Bachelor (Season Premiere) – ABC
8:00-8:30 PM – How I Met Your Mother – CBS
8:30-9:00 PM – 2 Broke Girls – CBS
8:00-9:00 PM – Pretty Little Liars – ABC Family
9:00-9:30 PM – Two and a Half Men – CBS
9:00-10:00 PM – The Lying Game – ABC Family
9:30-10:00 PM – Mike & Molly – CBS
10:00-11:00 PM – Hawaii Five-0 – CBS

Tuesday, January 3:
8:00-9:00 PM – NCIS – CBS
8:00-9:30 PM – Last Man Standing – ABC
8:00-10:00 PM – The Biggest Loser (Season Premiere) – NBC
8:00-9:00 PM – Switched at Birth – ABC Family
8:30-9:00 PM – WORK IT (Series Premiere)- ABC
9:00-10:00 PM – NCIS: Los Angeles – CBS
9:00-10:00 PM – Jane By Design
9:00 -10:00 PM – Celebrity Wife Swap – ABC
10:00-11:00 PM – Parenthood – NBC
10:00- 11:00 PM – Unforgettable – CBS

Wednesday, January 4:
8:00-8:30 PM – The Middle – ABC
8:30-9:00 PM – Suburgatory – ABC
9:00-9:30 PM – Modern Family – ABC
9:00-10:00 PM – Mobbed – Fox
9:30-10:00 PM – Happy Endings – ABC
10:00-11:00 PM – Revenge – ABC

Thursday, January 5:
8:00-9:00 PM – The Vampire Diaries – The CW
8:00-9:00 PM  – Winter Wipeout – ABC
9:00-10:00 PM – Grey’s Anatomy – ABC
9:00-10:00 PM – The Secret Circle – The CW
10:00-11:00 PM – Private Practice – ABC
10:00-11:00 PM – Jersey Shore (Season Premiere) – MTV

Friday, January 6:
8:00-9:00 – A Gifted Man – CBS
8:00-9:00 PM – Nikita – The CW
9:00-10:00 PM – Supernatural – The CW
9:00-10:00 PM – CSI: NY – CBS
10:00-11:00 PM – Blue Bloods – CBS
10:00-10:30 PM – Portlandia (Season Premiere) – IFC
10:30-11:00 PM – The Increasingly Poor Decisions of Todd Margaret (Season Premiere) – IFC

Sunday, January 8
8:00-9:00 PM – Once Upon a Time – ABC
9:00-10:00 PM – (check local listings to confirm time) Downton Abbey – PBS
9:00-10:00 PM – Pan Am – ABC
9:00-11:00 PM – THE FIRM (Series Premiere) – NBC
9:00-10:00 PM – The Good Wife – CBS
9:00-10:00 PM – Shameless (Season Premiere) – Showtime
10:00-11:00 PM – CSI: Miami – CBS
10:00-10:30 PM – House of Lies (Series Premiere) – Showtime
10:30-11:00 PM – Californication (Season Premiere) – Showtime

Monday, January 9:
10:00-11:00 PM – Castle – ABC

Tuesday, January 10:
8:00-9:00 PM – 90210 – The CW
10:00-10:30 PM – The Game (Season Premiere) – BET
10:30-11:00 PM – Let’s Stay Together (Season Premiere) – BET

Wednesday, January 11:
8:00-8:30 PM – Whitney – NBC
8:30-9:00 PM – ARE YOU THERE CHELSEA? (Series Premiere) – NBC
8:00-9:00 PM – One Tree Hill (season premiere) – The CW
9:00-10:00 PM – Ghost Hunters (Season Premiere) – Syfy
10:00-11:00 PM – Law & Order: SVU – NBC

Thursday, January 12:
8:00-9:00 PM – Bones – Fox
8:00-8:30 PM – 30 Rock (Season Premiere) – NBC
8:00-8:30 PM – The Big Bang Theory – CBS
8:30-9:00 PM – Parks and Recreation – NBC
8:30-9:00PM – ROB (Series Premiere) – CBS
9:00-9:30 PM – The Office – NBC
9:00-10:00 PM – THE FINDER (Series Premiere) – Fox
9:30-10:00 PM – Up All Night – NBC
10:00-11:00 PM – The Mentalist – CBS
10:00-11:00 PM – The Firm (time period premiere) – NBC

Fridays, January 13:
8:00-9:00 PM  – Kitchen Nightmares – Fox
9:00-10:00 PM – Fringe – Fox

Sunday, January 15:
8:30-9:00 PM – NAPOLEON DYNAMITE (Series Premiere) – Fox
9:30-10:00 PM – NAPOLEON DYNAMITE (Special Time) – Fox

Monday, January 16:
8:00-9:00 PM – Gossip Girl – The CW
8:00-10:00 PM – ALCATRAZ (Series Premiere) – Fox
9:00-10:00 PM – Being Human (Season Premiere) – Syfy
10:00-11:00 PM – LOST GIRL (Series Premiere) – Syfy

Tuesday, January 17:
8:00-9:00 PM – Glee – Fox
9:00-9:30 PM – New Girl – Fox
9:30-10:00 PM – Raising Hope – Fox
10:00-11:00 PM – Justified (Season Premiere) – FX
10:00-11:00 PM – White Collar – USA

Wednesday, January 18:
8:00-10:00 PM – American Idol (Season Premiere, Part One) – Fox
9:00-10:00 PM – Remodeled (series premiere) – The CW
10:00-11:00 PM – Royal Pains – USA
10:00-11:00 PM – CSI – CBS

Thursday, January 19:
10:00-10:30 PM – Archer (Season Premiere) – FX

Sunday, January 22:
6:00 PM-CC ET – FOX SPORTS SPECIAL: NFC CHAMPIONSHIP GAME (Live)
10:00 PM ET/ – AMERICAN IDOL (Special Broadcast; Approximate Start Time) 7:00 PT

Monday, January 23:
8:00-9:00 PM – House (Time Period Premiere) – Fox
9:00-10:00 PM – ALCATRAZ (Time Period Premiere) – Fox
9:00-10:00 PM – Hart of Dixie – The CW

Wednesday, January 25:
9:00-10:00 PM – TOUCH (Special Preview) – Fox

Friday, January 27:
10:00-11:00 PM – Spartacus: Vengeance (Season Premiere) – Starz

Tuesday, January 31:
9:00-10:00 PM – Ringer – The CW
10:30-11:00 PM – KEY & PEELE (Series Premiere) – Comedy Central

Thursday, February 2:
11:00-11:30 PM – I JUST WANT MY PANTS BACK (Series Premiere) – MTV

Friday, February 3:
8:00-9:00 PM – Shark Tank – ABC
8:00-9:00 PM – Who Do You Think You Are?
9:00 – 10:00 PM – Grimm

Sunday, February 5:
8:00-10:00 PM – The Voice (Season Premiere) – NBC

Monday, February 6:
10:00-11:00 PM – SMASH (Series Premiere) – NBC

Tuesday, February 7:
9:00-10:00 PM – THE RIVER (Series Premiere)- ABC

Sunday, February 12:
9:00-10:00 PM – The Walking Dead (AMC)
9:00-11:00 PM – The Celebrity Apprentice (Season Premiere) – NBC

Sunday, February 19:
8:00-9:00 PM – The Amazing Race (Season Premiere) – CBS
10:00-10:30 PM – Eastbound & Down (Season Premiere) – HBO
10:30-11:00 PM – LIFE’S TOO Short (Series Premiere) – HBO

Sunday, March 4:
8:00-9:00 PM – Harry’s Law – NBC
10:00-11:00 PM- GCB (Series Premiere)- ABC

Tuesday, March 6:
8:30-9:00 PM – Breaking In (Season Premiere) – Fox

Sundays, beginning March 11:
8:30-9:00 PM – Bob’s Burgers (Season Premiere) – Fox

Thursday, March 15
8:00-9:00 PM – MISSING (Series Premiere) – ABC

Monday, March 19
8:00-10:00 PM – Dancing with the Stars (Season premiere) – ABC
9:00-10:00 PM – TOUCH (Series Premiere) – Fox

Tuesday, March 27
9:00-10:00 PM – Dancing with the Stars the Results Show – ABC

No Return Date Set Yet:
Community – NBC
Psych – USA
Game of Thrones – HBO (April 2012)
Awake – NBC
Mad Men – AMC (March 2012)
Don’t Trust the B*tch In Apartment 23 – ABC

Advertising in the 1960s. A meth dealing teacher in New Mexico. Zombies. And now a Western. AMC, I heart you.

I don’t love the title “Hell On Wheels” for a Western (maybe it should trade titles with “Sons of Anarchy”) but at this point I just trust AMC. So I’ll watch when it premieres this Sunday, Nov. 6.

I’ll also probably watch the Texas season of “Top Chef” because I’ve just fallen into the habit of watching that show. Apparently my Wednesdays at 10 p.m. are wide open and that’s as good a show as any. But I can’t be too passionate about it because I can’t smell or taste the food. At least I can see the clothes on “Project Runway” and hear the singing on “American Idol.” How are people at home supposed to know if a dish has too much salt or what?

Anyway, here’s the November schedule copied wholesale from the lovely and amazing AOL TV Squad:

Tuesday, November 1
8:00 – ‘Unguarded’ (ESPN) special presentation
8:00 – ‘Wild Wives of Africa’ (Nat Geo Wild) series premiere
10:00 – ‘Covert Affairs’ (USA) 2nd season mid-season premiere
10:00 – ‘The Little Couple’ (TLC) 4th season finale

Wednesday, November 2
9:00 – ‘I Shouldn’t Be Alive’ (Animal Planet) 5th season finale
9:00 – ‘Outback Wrangler’ (Nat Geo Wild) 1st season finale
9:30 – ‘Bitchin’ Kitchen’ (Cooking) 2nd season premiere
10:00 – ‘Top Chef’ (Bravo) 9th season premiere

Thursday, November 3
8:00 – ‘Expedition Whiskey’ (National Geographic) special presentation
8:00 – ‘Marathon Boy’ (HBO) special presentation
9:00 – ‘Bones’ (Fox) 7th season premiere
9:00 – ‘Crime After Crime’ (OWN) special presentation
9:00 – ‘Less Than Kind’ (DirecTV Audience) series premiere
9:00 – ‘Project Runway: Behind the Seams of Season 9′ (Lifetime) special presentation
9:00 – ‘Shadow Sharks’ (Nat Geo Wild) special presentation
9:30 – ‘The Big Cheese’ (Cooking) series premiere
9:30 – ‘Call Me Fitz’ (DirecTV Audience) 2nd season premiere
10:00 – ‘Burn Notice’ (USA) 5th season mid-season premiere
10:00 – ‘Cellblock 6: Female Lock Up’ (TLC) 2nd season premiere
10:00 – ‘Sweet Genius’ (Food) 1st season finale
10:00 – ‘The Truth Behind’ (National Geographic) series premiere

Friday, November 4
9:00 – ‘Bad Sex’ (Logo) series premiere
9:00 – ‘PBS Arts from the Blue Ridge Mountains: Give Me the Banjo’ (PBS) special presentation
9:30 – ‘Fish Hooks’ (Disney) 2nd season premiere

Saturday, November 5
6:00 – ‘True Life: I’m Occupying Wall Street’ (MTV) special presentation
8:00 – ‘The Legacy of Brendan Burke’ (Logo) special presentation
8:00 – ‘Love’s Christmas Journey’ (Hallmark) special presentation
8:00 – ‘NCAA Football: LSU @ Alabama’ (CBS) special presentation
8:00 – ‘The Pastor’s Wife’ (Lifetime) special presentation
8:00 – ‘Wendy Liebman: Taller on TV’ (Showtime) special presentation
9:00 – ‘Bedlam’ (BBC America) 1st season finale
9:00 – ‘Color Splash’ (HGTV) 10th season premiere
10:00 – ‘Born Dealers’ (Planet Green) series premiere
11:00 – ‘Pablo Francisco: They Put It Out There’ (Comedy Central) special presentation
11:00 – ‘Would You Rather? with Graham Norton’ (BBC America) series premiere

Sunday, November 6
8:00 – ‘Black Girls Rock!’ (BET) special presentation
8:00 – ‘Mistletoe Over Manhattan’ (Hallmark) special presentation
8:00 – ’3rd Annual TeenNick Halo Awards’ (Nickelodeon) special presentation
8:00 – ‘Susan Boyle: An Unlikely Superstar’ (TLC) special presentation
8:00 – ‘Trashopolis’ (Smithsonian) series premiere
9:00 – ‘Bridezillas’ (WE) 8th season finale
9:00 – ‘John Sandford’s Certain Prey’ (USA) special presentation
9:00 – ‘The Last Days of Osama Bin Laden’ (National Geographic) special presentation
9:00 – ‘The Real Housewives of Atlanta’ (Bravo) 4th season premiere
9:00 – ‘Swamp Wars’ (Animal Planet) 2nd season premiere
10:00 – ‘Call of the Wildman’ (Animal Planet) series premiere
10:00 – ‘Chef Hunter’ (Food) series premiere
10:00 – ‘Hell on Wheels’ (AMC) series premiere
10:00 – ‘Police POV’ (TruTV) 2nd season premiere

Monday, November 7
12:30 AM – ‘The Heart, She Holler’ (Cartoon Network) series premeire
5:30 PM – ‘Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness’ (Nickelodeon) series premiere
8:30 – ‘Fort Boyard: Ultimate Challenge’ (Disney XD) 1st season finale
9:00 – ‘The Bad Girls Club: Reunion, Part 1′ (Oxygen) special presentation
9:00 – ‘Best of Top Gear’ (BBC America) special presentation
9:00 – ‘Secrets of the Lost Gold’ (National Geographic) special presentation
10:00 – ‘The Witch Doctor Will See You Now’ (National Geographic) series premiere

Tuesday, November 8
8:00 – ‘Roll Tide/War Eagle’ (ESPN) special presentation
9:00 – ’19 Kids & Counting: All You Wanted to Know’ (TLC) special presentation
9:00 – ‘Hunt for the Giant Squid’ (National Geographic) special presentation
9:00 – ‘Vietnam in HD’ (History) mini-series premiere
10:00 – ‘In the Spotlight with Robin Roberts: All Access Nashville’ (ABC) special presentation
10:00 – ‘Quints by Surprise’ (TLC) 3rd season premiere
10:30 – ‘Chuck’s Week Off’ (Cooking) series premiere

Wednesday, November 9
8:00 – ‘The 45th Annual CMA Awards’ (ABC) special presentation
8:00 – ‘Poster Girl’ (HBO2) special presentation
9:00 – ‘Forbidden Tomb of Genghis Khan’ (National Geographic) special presentation
9:00 – ‘Law & Order: UK’ (BBC America) 3rd season finale
10:00 – ‘Penn & Teller Tell a Lie’ (Discovery) 1st season finale
10:00 – ‘Prophets of Science Fiction’ (Science) series premiere

Thursday, November 10
7:30 – ‘Thespians’ (Showtime) special presentation
8:00 – ‘Thursday Night Football’ (NFL Network) 5th season premiere
8:00 – ‘Vietnam War Stories’ (PBS) special presentation
9:00 – ‘Braxton Family Values’ (WE) 2nd season premiere
9:00 – ‘Salem: Unmasking the Devil’ (National Geographic) special presentation
9:00 – ‘Vietnam in HD’ (History) mini-series finale
10:00 – ‘Gabriel Iglesias Presents Stand-Up Revolution’ (Comedy Central) 1st season finale
10:00 – ‘The Witch Doctor Will See You Now’ (National Geographic) 1st season finale
10:30 – ‘Bordertown: Laredo’ (A&E) 1st season finale

Friday, November 11
7:00 – ‘Green Lantern: The Animated Series’ (Cartoon Network) series premiere
8:00 – ‘American Humane Association Hero Dog Awards’ (Hallmark) special presentation
8:00 – ‘Geek Charming’ (Disney) special presentation
8:30 – ’24/7: Penguins/Capitals’ (HBO) 13th season finale
9:00 – ‘American Masters: Bill T. Jones: A Good Man’ (PBS) special presentation
9:00 – ‘Behind the Music’ (VH1 Classic) 4th season premiere
9:00 – ‘Fatal Attractions’ (Animal Planet) 3rd season premiere
9:00 – ‘Race to the Bottom of the Earth’ (National Geographic) special presentation
9:30 – ‘The Last Play at Shea’ (Showtime) special presentation
10:00 – ‘DC Cupcakes: My Sweet Wedding’ (TLC) special presentation
10:00 – ‘The Dead Files’ (Travel) 1st season finale
10:00 – ‘Extreme Expeditions’ (National Geographic) special presentation
10:00 – ‘Metal Evolution’ (VH1 Classic) series premiere
10:00 – ‘Real Time with Bill Maher’ (HBO) 9th season finale
11:00 – ‘That Metal Show’ (VH1 Classic) 9th season premiere

Saturday, November 12
7:30 – ‘Notre Dame Football: Maryland @ Notre Dame’ (NBC) special presentation
8:00 – ‘Arctic Tale’ (Nat Geo Wild) special presentation
8:00 – ‘Lucky Christmas’ (Lifetime) special presentation
8:00 – ‘Outrage’ (Logo) special presentation
8:00 – ‘Republican Presidential Primary Debate’ (CBS) special presentation
8:00 – ‘We Have Your Husband’ (Lifetime) special presentation
9:00 – ‘Primeval’ (BBC America) 5th season premiere
9:00 – ‘Rage of the Yeti’ (Syfy) special presentation
9:00 – ‘UFC on Fox’ (Fox) special presentation
10:00 – ‘Pit Bulls & Parolees’ (Animal Planet) 3rd season premiere
11:00 – ‘T.J. Miller: No Real Reason’ (Comedy Central) special presentation

Sunday, November 13
3:30 – ‘The Ride: The Road to the US Army All American Bowl’ (Versus) 2nd season premiere
7:00 – ‘Reel Love’ (CMT) special presentation
8:00 – ‘Cancel Christmas’ (Hallmark) special presentation
8:00 – ‘For the Love of Pie!’ (Cooking) special presentation
8:00 – ‘The Last Lions’ (National Geographic) special presentation
8:00 – ‘March of the Penguins’ (Nat Geo Wild) special presentation
8:00 – ‘Ned Bruha: Skunk Whisperer’ (Animal Planet) series premiere
8:00 – ‘Visionaries: Inside the Creative Mind’ (OWN) 1st season finale
8:00 – ‘Will to Live’ (TV One) 1st season finale
9:00 – ‘My Fair Wedding with David Tutera’ (WE) 5th season premiere
10:00 – ‘All-American Muslim’ (TLC) series premiere
10:00 – ‘I Do Over’ (WE) series premiere
10:30 – ‘Dirty Soap’ (E!) 1st season finale

Monday, November 14
8:00 – ‘Basketball Wives LA’ (VH1) 1st season finale
8:00 – ‘Clue’ (The Hub) mini-series premiere
8:00 – ‘WWE Raw’ (USA) special presentation
9:00 – ‘The Bad Girls Club: Reunion, Part 2′ (Oxygen) special presentation
9:00 – ‘Love & Hip Hop’ (VH1) 2nd season premiere
10:00 – ‘Diane Sawyer Interview with Congresswoman Gabrielle Giffords’ (ABC) special presentation
10:00 – ‘The Headhuntress’ (Bravo) special presentation

Tuesday, November 15
9:00 – ‘Hardcore Pawn’ (TruTV) 5th season premiere
9:00 – ‘Knights of Mayhem’ (National Geographic) series premiere
9:00 – ‘Nazi Hunt: Elusive Justice’ (PBS) special presentation
11:00 – ‘MTV2′s Guy Code’ (MTV2) series premiere

Wednesday, November 16
8:00 – ‘The Bengali Detective’ (HBO2) special presentation
10:00 – ‘Restaurant: Impossible’ (Food) 2nd season finale
10:00 – ‘South Park’ (Comedy Central) 15th season finale
10:30 – ‘Nick Swardson’s Pretend Time’ (Comedy Central) 2nd season finale

Thursday, November 17
7:55 – ‘Saint Misbehavin’: The Wavy Gravy Movie’ (Showtime) special presentation
8:00 – ‘Gold Rush Ghost Ships’ (National Geographic) special presentation
8:00 – ‘Katie Couric with a Regis Philbin Biography’ (ABC) special presentation
8:30 – ‘Clue’ (The Hub) mini-series finale
9:00 – ‘Killer Shrimp’ (Nat Geo Wild) special presentation
9:00 – ‘Psychic Gold Hunt’ (National Geographic) special presentation
10:00 – ‘Secretly Pregnant’ (Health) 1st season finale

Friday, November 18
9:00 – ‘Girls Who Like Boys Who Like Boys’ (Sundance) 2nd season premiere
9:00 – ‘Women Who Rock’ (PBS) special presentation
10:00 – ‘All on the Line’ (Sundance) 2nd season premiere
10:00 – ‘Ask Oprah’s All Stars’ (OWN) 2nd season finale
11:00 – ‘Kelly Clarkson Unplugged’ (VH1) special presentation

Saturday, November 19
6:00 – ‘A Christmas Wedding Tail’ (Hallmark) special presentation
7:00 – ‘Pixie Hollow Games’ (Disney) special presentation
8:00 – ‘The Case for Christmas’ (Hallmark) special presentation
8:00 – ‘Jodi Picoult’s Salem Falls’ (Lifetime) special presentation
11:00 – ‘Donald Glover: Weirdo’ (Comedy Central) special presentation

Sunday, November 20
7:00 – ‘Countdown to the American Music Awards’ (ABC) special presentation
8:00 – ’2011 American Music Awards’ (ABC) special presentation
8:00 – ‘A Christmas Wish’ (Hallmark) special presentation
9:00 – ‘American Masters: Woody Allen’ (PBS) special presentation
9:00 – ‘JFK: The Lost Bullet’ (National Geographic) special presentation
9:00 – ‘Lost Sharks of Easter Island’ (Nat Geo Wild) special presentation
10:00 – ‘Sharks in the City’ (Nat Geo Wild) special presentation
10:30 – ‘How to Make It in America’ (HBO) 2nd season finale

Monday, November 21
8:00 – ‘Basketball Wives LA: Reunion, Part 1′ (VH1) special presentation
8:00 – ‘Design Wars’ (HGTV) series premiere
9:00 – ‘The Layover’ (Travel) series premiere
9:00 – ‘Scare Tactics’ (Syfy) 4th season finale
10:00 – ‘Diners, Drive-Ins & Dives’ (Food) 12th season finale

Tuesday, November 22
8:00 – ‘Jeff Dunham: Birth of a Dummy’ (Biography) special presentation
9:00 – ‘Dancing With the Stars’ (ABC) 13th season finale
10:00 – ‘Rock Stars’ (National Geographic) special presentation

Wednesday, November 23
7:00 – ‘Level Up’ (Cartoon Network) series premiere
8:00 – ‘In Performance at the White House: Country Music’ (PBS) special presentation
8:00 – ‘The Sound of Mumbai’ (HBO2) special presentation
9:00 – ‘The Biggest Loser: Where Are They Now?’ (NBC) special presentation
9:00 – ‘Mobbed’ (Fox) special presentation
10:00 – ‘American Hoggers’ (A&E) 1st season finale
10:00 – ‘Facing Trauma’ (Health) 1st season finale
10:00 – ‘Prelude: The Making of A Game of Honor’ (Showtime) special presentation
10:30 – ‘Mad Scientists’ (National Geographic) 1st season finale

Thursday, November 24
8:00 – ‘Ice Age: A Mammoth Christmas’ (Fox) special presentation
8:30 – ‘Happiness Is a Warm Blanket, Charlie Brown’ (Fox) special presentation
10:00 – ‘The 85th Anniversary of the Macy’s Thanksgiving Day Parade’ (NBC) special presentation

Friday, November 25
8:00 – ‘Hoops & Yoyo Ruin Christmas’ (CBS) special presentation
8:00 – ‘The Future of Fear’ (Chiller) special presentation
8:00 – ‘Jingle All the Way’ (Hallmark) special presentation
8:30 – ‘The Elf on the Shelf: An Elf’s Story’ (CBS) special presentation
9:00 – ‘Great Performances: Il Postino from LA Opera’ (PBS) special presentation
9:00 – ‘Say Yes to the Dress’ (TLC) 3rd season premiere
9:00 – ‘Shark Attack Experiment: Live’ (Nat Geo Wild) special presentation
9:00 – ‘Tyler Perry’s For Better or Worse’ (TBS) series premiere
10:00 – ‘Facing Evil with Candice DeLong’ (ID) 2nd season premiere

Saturday, November 26
8:00 – ‘Trading Christmas’ (Hallmark) special presentation
9:00 – ‘America’s Cutest Pet’ (Animal Planet) special presentation
9:00 – ‘Bellator Fighting Championships’ (MTV2) 5th season finale
9:00 – ‘Weather Wars’ (Syfy) special presentation

Sunday, November 27
7:00 – ‘Junk Gypsies’ (HGTV) series premiere
8:00 – ‘Desperately Seeking Santa’ (ABC Family) special presentation
8:00 – ‘Food Network Challenge’ (Food) 13th season finale
8:00 – ‘Holiday Engagement’ (Hallmark) special presentation
8:00 – ‘Being Chaz’ (OWN) special presentation
9:00 – ‘I Am Jazz: A Family in Transition’ (OWN) special presentation
9:00 – ‘Leverage’ (TNT) 4th season mid-season premiere
9:00 – ‘Mitch Albom’s Have a Little Faith’ (ABC) special presentation
9:00 – ‘Soul Train Awards’ (BET) special presentation
9:00 – ‘The Walking Dead’ (AMC) 2nd season mid-season finale
10:00 – ‘Border Wars’ (National Geographic) 3rd season finale
10:00 – ‘Kourtney & Kim Take New York’ (E!) 2nd season premiere
10:00 – ‘Unique Eats’ (Cooking) 4th season premiere
10:00 – ‘Weed Wars’ (Discovery) series premiere
11:00 – ‘After Lately’ (E!) 2nd season premiere

Monday, November 28
8:00 – ‘Basketball Wives LA: Reunion, Part 2′ (VH1) special presentation
8:00 – ‘Top 40′ (BBC America) special presentation
9:00 – ‘Bored to Death’ (HBO) 3rd season finale
9:00 – ‘The Closer’ (TNT) 7th season mid-season premiere
9:00 – ‘Next Great Baker’ (TLC) 2nd season premiere
10:00 – ‘Rizzoli & Isles’ (TNT) 2nd season mid-season premiere
10:00 – ‘Scouted’ (E!) series premiere

Tuesday, November 29
12:00 AM – ‘Urban Legends’ (Syfy) 3rd season finale
9:00 PM – ‘America’s Supernanny’ (Lifetime) series premiere
9:00 – ‘Scott Turow’s Innocent’ (TNT) special presentation
9:00 – ‘Wild Wives of Africa’ (Nat Geo Wild) 1st season finale
10:00 – ‘Homicide Hunter: Lt. Joe Kenda’ (ID) 1st season finale
10:00 – ‘The Victoria’s Secret Fashion Show’ (CBS) special presentation
10:00 – ‘Sons of Anarchy’ (FX) 4th season finale
10:00 – ‘Tori & Dean’ (Oxygen) 6th season premiere
10:30 – ‘Flip Men’ (Spike TV) 1st season finale

Wednesday, November 30
8:00 – ‘Christmas in Rockefeller Center 2011′ (NBC) special presentation
8:00 – ‘Pink Saris’ (HBO2) special presentation
8:00 – ‘Trek Nation’ (Science) special presentation
8:30 – ‘I Want That’ (DIY) series premiere
9:00 – ‘Baseball Wives’ (VH1) series premiere
9:00 – ‘Ghost Hunters’ (Syfy) 7th season finale
9:00 – ‘Ricochet’ (TNT) special presentation
9:30 – ‘I Hate My Teenage Daughter’ (Fox) series premiere
10:00 – ‘The Grammy Nominations Concert Live!!: Countdown to Music’s Biggest Night’ (CBS) special presentation
10:00 – ‘Fact or Faked: Paranormal Files’ (Syfy) 2nd season finale
10:00 – ‘Hot in Cleveland’ (TV Land) 3rd season premiere
10:00 – ‘Prophets of Science Fiction’ (Science) 1st season mid-season finale
10:00 – ‘Toddlers & Tiaras’ (TLC) 4th season mid-season premiere
10:00 – ‘Whitechapel’ (BBC America) 1st season finale
10:30 – ‘The Exes’ (TV Land) series premiere

Bad gingers are goin' down at the start of "American Horror Story."

I watched the first five minutes of “American Horror Story” and I’m intrigued. I still think “Jersey Shore” is the ultimate American Horror Story, but I’m willing to let FX prove it deserves such a wonderful title. AHS premieres Wednesday, Oct. 5.

“House” is back this month, but I couldn’t even get through last season. I used to love that show. Obsessed with it. I’ve always loved Robert Sean Leonard but now I just want “House” to be put down. It’s suffering.

I wish I still had Showtime so I could watch “Dexter” and the new show, “Homeland.” I LOVE Damian Lewis. For months Netflix kept recommending “Band of Brothers” but I kept rejecting it. I didn’t want to deal with another heavy WWII saga. Then I figured I’d give it a chance. I rented the first few “Band of Brothers” discs and got addicted. I ended up buying the box set because I couldn’t get enough and the discs took too long to get to me. (Still an issue.) Damian is a god in that. He plays basically the opposite character —  total slimy git — in “The Forsyte Saga” and is just as good. Have you rented “The Forsyte Saga”? You must.

Dang it. I want Showtime back. Why am I poor?

Here are the full October listings as copied wholesale from the lovely and amazing AOL TV Squad:

Saturday, October 1
12:00 – ‘MLB Playoffs’ (TBS) special presentation
3:30 – ‘MLB Playoffs’ (TBS) special presentation
7:00 – ‘MLB Playoffs’ (TBS) special presentation
8:00 – ‘SEC College Football’ (CBS) special presentation
8:00 – ‘R.L. Stine’s The Haunting Hour: The Series’ (The Hub) 2nd season premiere
9:00 – ‘Austin City Limits’ (PBS) 37th season premiere
9:00 – ‘Celine: 3 Boys and a New Show’ (OWN) special presentation
9:00 – ‘Doctor Who’ (BBC America) 6th season finale
9:00 – ‘Love’s Everlasting Courage’ (Hallmark) telefilm
9:00 – ‘”Weird Al” Yankovic Live! – The Alpocalypse Tour’ (Comedy Central) special presentation
9:30 – ‘Home by Novogratz’ (HGTV) 1st season finale
10:00 – ‘Bedlam’ (BBC America) series premiere
10:30 – ‘MLB Playoffs’ (TBS) special presentation

Damian Lewis = good ginger.

Sunday, October 2

6:00 – ‘MLB Playoffs’ (TBS) special presentation
7:00 – ‘America’s Funniest Home Videos’ (ABC) 22nd season premiere
8:00 – ‘Clan of the Meerkats’ (Nat Geo Wild) special presentation
8:00 – ‘How Hard Can It Be?’ (National Geographic) series premiere
8:00 – ‘The Hunt for the I-5 Killer’ (Lifetime) telefilm
8:00 – ‘Little People, Big World: Off to School’ (TLC) special presentation
8:00 – ‘Prohibition’ (PBS) mini-series premiere
8:00 – ‘Tough Love’ (VH1) 3rd season premiere
9:00 – ’100 Moments That Changed TV’ (TV Guide) mini-series premiere
9:00 – ‘Big Rich Texas’ (Style) 1st season finale
9:00 – ‘Dexter’ (Showtime) 6th season premiere
9:00 – ‘Halloween Wars’ (Food) series premiere
9:00 – ‘History of the World in Two Hours’ (H2) special presentation
9:00 – ‘Making Monsters’ (Travel) series premiere
9:00 – ‘Snapped’ (Oxygen) 150th episode
9:30 – ‘MLB Playoffs’ (TBS) special presentation
10:00 – ‘Around the World in 80 Ways’ (History) series premiere
10:00 – ‘Homeland’ (Showtime) series premiere
10:00 – ‘Hung’ (HBO) 3rd season premiere
10:00 – ‘Momster of the Bride’ (Style) 1st season finale
10:30 – ‘How to Make It in America’(HBO) 2nd season premiere
*
Monday, October 3
12:00 AM – ‘China, IL’ (Cartoon Network) series premiere
6:00 PM – ‘MLB Playoffs’ (TBS) special presentation
8:00 – ‘Bomb Hunters: Afghanistan’ (National Geographic) special presentation
8:00 – ‘Top Gear [UK]‘ (BBC America) “Lost” 4th season premiere
9:00 – ‘Girl Fight’ (Lifetime) telefilm
9:00 – ‘House’ (Fox) 8th season premiere
9:00 – ‘Tia & Tamera’ (Style) 1st season premiere
9:00 – ‘Warehouse 13′ (Syfy) 3rd season finale
9:30 – ‘MLB Playoffs’ (TBS) special presentation
10:00 – ‘The A-List: New York’ (Logo) 2nd season finale
10:00 – ‘American Chopper: Senior vs. Junior: Top 10 Fights’ (Discovery) special presentation
10:00 – ‘Hair Battle Spectacular’ (Oxygen) 1st season finale
10:00 – ‘Mega Dens’ (DIY) 2nd season premiere
*
Tuesday, October 4
3:30 – ‘MLB Playoffs’ (TBS) special presentation
7:00 – ‘MLB Playoffs’ (TBS) special presentation
7:00 – ‘Rise Up’ (ESPN) 1st season finale
8:00 – ‘Renée’ (ESPN) special presentation
8:00 – ‘Made in America’ (Travel) series premiere
8:00 – ‘Prohibition’ (PBS) mini-series finale
9:00 – ‘Gene Simmons Family Jewels’ (A&E) 6th season mid-season premiere
9:00 – ‘Hardcore Pawn’ (TruTV) 4th season finale
9:00 – ‘Mysteries at the Museum’ (Travel) 2nd season premiere
9:00 – ‘Viking Wilderness’ (Animal Planet) series premiere
9:30 – ‘A Cook’s Tour: Childhood Favorites’ (Cooking) special presentation
10:00 – ‘I Hate My Kitchen’ (DIY) 2nd season finale
10:00 – ‘Mad Fashion’ (Bravo) series premiere
10:00 – ‘Nazi Collaborators’ (Military) series premiere
10:00 – ‘Off Limits’ (Travel) 1st season mid-season premiere
10:00 – ‘Onion News Network’ (IFC) 2nd season premiere
10:00 – ‘Teen Mom: Finale Special: Check-Up With Dr. Drew, Part 2′ (MTV) special presentation
10:30 – ‘Carfellas’ (Discovery) 1st season finale
10:30 – ‘Fashion Hunters’ (Bravo) series premiere
10:30 – ‘MLB Playoffs’ (TBS) special presentation
*

Wednesday, October 5
6:00 – ‘MLB Playoffs’ (TBS) special presentation
8:00 – ‘How Hard Can It Be?’ (National Geographic) 1st season finale
9:00 – ‘George Harrison: Living in the Material World, Part 1′ (HBO) special presentation
9:00 – ‘Outback Wrangler’ (Nat Geo Wild) series premiere
9:00 – ‘Rescue Renovation’ (DIY) 3rd season premiere
9:30 – ‘MLB Playoffs’ (TBS) special presentation
10:00 – ‘American Horror Story’ (FX) series premiere
10:00 – ‘Brad Meltzer’s Decoded’ (History) 2nd season premiere
10:00 – ‘Dance Moms’ (Lifetime) 1st season finale
10:00 – ‘Dark Matters: Twisted But True’ (Science) 1st season finale
10:00 – ‘Mad Scientists’ (National Geogrpahic) series premiere
10:00 – ‘Penn & Teller Tell a Lie’ (Discovery) series premiere
10:00 – ‘South Park’ (Comedy Central) 15th season premiere
10:30 – ‘Nick Swardson’s Pretend Time’ (Comedy Central) 2nd season premiere

Thursday, October 6
8:00 – ‘MLB Playoffs’ (TBS) special presentation
9:00 – ‘American Underworld’ (Discovery) 1st season finale
9:00 – ‘Angels Among Us’ (CMT) 1st season finale
9:00 – ‘George Harrison: Living in the Material World, Part 2′ (HBO) special presentation
9:00 – ‘I (Almost) Got Away With It: Love on the Run’ (ID) special presentation
9:00 – ‘The This Old House Hour’ (PBS) 10th season premiere
10:00 – ‘CMT Made’ (CMT) 1st season finale
10:00 – ‘Gabriel Iglesias Presents Stand-Up Revolution’ (Comedy Central) series premiere
10:00 – ‘I (Almost) Got Away With It’ (ID) 4th season premiere
10:00 – ‘Junkies’ (Science) 1st season finale
10:30 – ‘The League’ (FX) 3rd season premiere

Friday, October 7
10:00 AM – ‘Russian Dolls’ (Lifetime) 1st season finale
8:00 PM – ‘Man Caves’ (DIY) 8th season premiere
9:00 – ‘Say Yes to the Dress’ (TLC) 7th season premiere
9:00 – ‘Top Secret Recipe’ (CMT) series premiere
10:00 – ‘Four Weddings’ (TLC) 3rd season finale
10:00 – ‘Sanctuary’ (Syfy) 4th season premiere
10:00 – ‘Trick My What?’ (CMT) series premiere

Saturday, October 8
7:30 – ‘MLB: ALCS Game 1′ (FOX) special presentation
8:00 – ‘Rules of Engagement’ (CBS) 6th season premiere
9:00 – ‘Terror Beneath’ (Syfy) telefilm
10:00 – ‘Bad Dog!’ (Animal Planet) 1st season finale
11:00 – ‘Free Agents [UK]‘ (BBC America) series premiere

Sunday, October 9
4:00 – ‘MLB: NLCS Game 1′ (TBS) special presentation
7:00 – ‘MLB: ALCS Game 2′ (FOX) special presentation
7:30 – ‘Cash & Cari’ (HGTV) 2nd season finale
8:00 – ‘Brain Games’ (National Geographic) special presentation
8:00 – ‘Kim’s Fairytale Wedding: A Kardashian Event, Part 1′ (E!) special presentation
9:00 – ‘All American Handyman’ (HGTV) 2nd season finale
9:00 – ‘Tough Love: The Wards Get Real’ (VH1) special presentation
10:00 – ‘Breaking Bad’ (AMC) 4th season finale
10:00 – ‘Six Days to Air: The Making of South Park’ (Comedy Central) special presentation
10:30 – ‘Architect Robert A.M. Stern: Presence of the Past’ (PBS) special presentation

Monday, October 10
8:00 – ‘MLB: NLCS Game 2′ (TBS) special presentation
9:00 – ‘Bath Crashers’ (DIY) 4th season premiere
9:00 – ‘Bored to Death’ (HBO) 3rd season premiere
9:00 – ‘Cake Boss: Dear Buddy’ (TLC) special presentation
9:00 – ‘(Dis)connected’ (MTV) telefilm
9:00 – ‘Five’ (Lifetime) telefilm
9:00 – ‘Kim’s Fairytale Wedding: A Kardashian Event, Part 2′ (E!) special presentation
9:00 – ‘Scare Tactics’ (Syfy) 4th season mid-season premiere
9:30 – ‘Enlightened’ (HBO) series premiere
9:30 – ‘Kitchen Crashers’ (DIY) series premiere
10:00 – ‘The A-List: New York: Reunion, Part 1′ (Logo) special presentation
10:00 – ‘American Guns’ (Discovery) series premiere
10:00 – ‘Most Eligible Dallas’ (Bravo) 1st season finale
10:00 – ‘Swamp Men’ (Nat Geo Wild) 2nd season premiere
11:00 – ‘(Dis)connected: MTV News Special’ (MTV) special presentation
11:00 – ‘The A-List: Dallas’ (Logo) series premiere

Tuesday, October 11
7:30 – ‘MLB: ALCS Game 3′ (TBS) special presentation
8:00 – ‘BET Hip Hop Awards ’11′ (BET) special presentation
8:00 – ‘Eat St.’ (Cooking) 2nd season premiere
8:00 – ‘The Dotted Line’ (ESPN) special presentation
8:00 – ‘History Detectives’ (PBS) 9th season finale
8:00 – ‘Last Man Standing’ (ABC) series premiere
9:00 – ‘Cold Blood’ (ID) 4th season premiere
9:00 – ‘Food(ography)’ (Cooking) 3rd season finale
9:00 – ‘Frontier Force’ (National Geographic) 1st season finale
9:00 – ‘Frontline’ (PBS) 30th season premiere
10:00 – ‘I Hate My Kitchen’ (DIY) 3rd season premiere
10:00 – ‘I Used to Be Fat’ (MTV) 2nd season premiere
10:00 – ‘Women, War & Peace’ (PBS) series premiere
10:00 – ‘Reed Between the Lines’ (BET) series premiere
10:00 – ‘United Tastes of America’ (Cooking) 2nd season finale
10:00 – ‘Viking Wilderness’ (Animal Planet) 1st season finale
11:00 – ‘Chelsea Settles’ (MTV) series premiere

Wednesday, October 12
4:00 – ‘MLB: ALCS Game 4′ (FOX) special presentation
8:00 – ‘MLB: NLCS Game 3′ (TBS) special presentation
8:00 – ‘Sun Come Up’ (HBO2) special presentation
9:00 – ‘Work of Art: The Next Great Artist’ (Bravo) 2nd season premiere
10:00 – ‘Paranormal Witness’ (Syfy) 1st season finale
10:00 – ‘Psych’ (USA) 6th season premiere

Thursday, October 13
4:00 – ‘MLB: ALCS Game 5 [if necessary] (FOX) special presentation
8:00 – ‘Live From Lincoln Center: Wynton Marsalis at 50′ (PBS) special presentation
8:00 – ‘MLB: NLCS Game 4′ (TBS) special presentation
10:00 – ‘Bordertown: Loredo’ (A&E) series premiere
10:00 – ‘Harvest’ (History) special presentation
10:00 – ‘Independent Lens’ (PBS) 13th season premiere
10:00 – ‘Secretly Pregnant’ (Health) series premiere

Friday, October 14
8:00 – ‘MLB: NLSC Game 5 [if necessary] (TBS) special presentation
9:00 – ‘Crime Lords of Tokyo’ (National Geographic) special presentation
9:00 – ‘Red Sea Jaws’ (Nat Geo Wild) special presentation
9:00 – ‘Unleashed by Garo’ (Sundance) 1st season finale
10:00 – ‘Hairy Bikers’ (History) series premiere
10:00 – ‘Say Yes to the Dress: The Big Day’ (TLC) special presentation
11:00 – ‘Iron Man Anime’ (G4) 1st season finale
11:30 – ‘Wolverine Anime’ (G4) 1st season finale

Saturday, October 15
7:30 – ‘Animals Say the Wildest Things’ (Animal Planet) 1st season finale
7:30 – ‘MLB: ALCS Game 6 [if necessary] (FOX) special presentation
7:30 – ‘NASCAR Sprint Cup: Charlotte’ (ABC) special presentation
8:00 – ‘Finding a Family’ (Hallmark Movie) telefilm
8:00 – ‘HGTV’d’ (HGTV) 1st season finale
8:30 – ‘Transformers: Prime’ (The Hub) 1st season finale
9:00 – ‘Welcome to the Sweetie Pie’s’ (OWN) series premiere
10:00 – ‘Craig Ferguson: Does This Need to Be Said?’ (Comedy Central) special presentation
10:00 – ‘Don’t Tell the Bride’ (OWN) series premiere
10:00 – ‘Margaret Cho: Cho Dependent’ (Showtime) special presentation
10:00 – ‘Puppies vs. Babies’ (Animal Planet) series premiere

Sunday, October 16
4:00 – ‘MLB: NLCS Game 6 [if necessary] (TBS) special presentation
7:30 – ‘MLB: ALCS Game 7 [if necessary] (FOX) special presentation
8:00 – ‘He Cooks, She Cooks’ (Cooking) special presentation
8:00 – ‘Visionaries: Inside the Creative Mind’ (OWN) special presentation
9:00 – ‘Ask Oprah’s All Stars’ (OWN) 2nd season premiere
9:00 – ‘Brothers on Call’ (DIY) series premiere
9:00 – ‘The Walking Dead’ (AMC) 2nd season premiere
9:00 – ‘Why Am I Still Single?’ (VH1) series premiere
10:00 – ‘Million Dollar Contractor’ (DIY) series premiere
10:00 – ‘Our America with Lisa Ling’ (OWN) 2nd season premiere

Monday, October 17
12:00 AM – ‘Talking Dead’ (AMC) series premiere
8:00 PM – ‘The Lying Game’ (ABC Family) 1st season mid-season finale
8:00 – ‘MLB: NLSC Game 7 [if necessary] (TBS) special presentation
8:00 – ‘Sin by Silence’ (ID) special presentation
8:30 – ‘Fort Boyard: Ultimate Challenge’ (Disney XD) series premiere
9:00 – ‘The A-List: New York: Reunion, Part 2′ (Logo) special presentation
9:00 – ‘We Have Your Husband’ (Lifetime) telefilm
10:00 – ‘Bachelorette Party: Las Vegas’ (Oxygen) series premiere
10:00 – ‘Sing Your Song’ (HBO) special presentation

Tuesday, October 18
8:00 – ‘Unguarded’ (ESPN) special presentation
8:30 – ‘Man Up!’ (ABC) series premiere
9:00 – ‘Downsized’ (WE) 2nd season finale
9:00 – ‘Gene Simmons Family Jewels’ (A&E) 6th season finale
9:00 – ‘Scream Awards 2011′ (Spike) special presentation
10:00 – ‘Flashpoint’ (Ion) 5th season premiere
11:00 – ‘Gene Simmons Family Jewels: After the Catch’ (A&E) special presentation

Wednesday, October 19
7:30 – ‘MLB: World Series Game 1′ (FOX) special presentation
8:00 – ‘I Didn’t Know I Was Pregnant’ (TLC) 4th season finale
8:00 – ‘Nature’ (PBS) 29th season premiere
8:00 – ‘Pretty Little Liars: The First Secret’ (ABC Family) special presentation
8:00 – ‘The Will: Family Secrets Revealed: Outrageous Final Wishes’ (ID) special presentation
9:00 – ‘The Will: Family Secrets Revealed’ (ID) 2nd season premiere
10:00 – ‘American Hoggers’ (A&E) series premiere
10:00 – ‘Devil You Know’ (ID) 2nd season premiere
10:00 – ‘Fact or Faked: Paranormal Files’ (Syfy) 2nd season mid-season premiere
10:00 – ‘Luther’ (BBC America) 2nd season finale
10:00 – ‘Tyler Perry’s House of Payne’ (TBS) 7th season mid-season premiere
10:30 – ‘Extra Virgin’ (Cooking) 2nd season premiere

Thursday, October 20
7:30 – ‘MLB: World Series Game 2′ (FOX) special presentation
8:00 – ‘Murder in the Roman Empire’ (National Geographic) special presentation
8:00 – ‘Sweet Home Alabama: Best Of Special’ (CMT) special presentation
9:00 – ‘Miss Representation’ (OWN) special presentation
9:00 – ‘Sweet Home Alabama’ (CMT) 2nd season premiere
10:00 – ‘Dallas Cowboy Cheerleaders: Making the Team’ (CMT) 6th season premiere
10:30 – ‘Pitchin’ In’ (Cooking) series premiere
11:00 – ‘Gigolos’ (Showtime) 2nd season premiere

Friday, October 21
8:00 – ‘Casino Wars’ (National Geographic) special presentation
9:00 – ‘American Masters: Pearl Jam Twenty’ (PBS) special presentation
10:00 – ‘Boss’ (Starz) series premiere
10:00 – ‘I Shouldn’t Be Alive’ (Animal Planet) 5th season finale
10:00 – ‘Strike Back’ (Cinemax) 1st season finale
11:00 – ‘X-Men Anime’ (G4) series premiere

Saturday, October 22
7:30 – ‘MLB: World Series Game 3′ (FOX) special presentation
7:30 – ‘College Football: Notre Dame @ USC’ (NBC) special presentation
8:00 – ‘Fred 2: Night of the Living Fred’ (Nickelodeon) special presentation
9:00 – ‘Oliver’s Ghost’ (Hallmark) telefilm
11:00 – ‘Free Agents [UK]‘ (BBC America) 1st season finale
11:00 – ‘That Metal Show’ (VH1 Classic) 8th season finale

Sunday, October 23
8:00 – ‘Cupcake Confidential’ (Cooking) special presentation
8:00 – ‘Glam Fairy’ (Style) series premiere
8:00 – ‘MLB: World Series Game 4′ (FOX) special presentation
8:00 – ‘Once Upon a Time’ (ABC) series premiere
9:00 – ’100 Moments That Changed TV’ (TV Guide) mini-series finale
9:00 – ‘Against the Wall’ (Lifetime) 1st season finale
9:00 – ‘Halloween Wars’ (Food) 1st season finale
9:00 – ‘Making Monsters’ (Travel) 1st season finale
9:00 – ‘Wicked Fit’ (Style) series premiere
10:00 – ‘Hillbilly Handfishin” (Animal Planet) 1st season finale
10:00 – ‘On the Case with Paula Zahn’ (ID) 5th season premiere
11:30 – ‘Robot Chicken’ (Cartoon Network) 5th season mid-season premiere

Monday, October 24
7:30 – ‘MLB: World Series Game 5 [if necessary]‘ (FOX) special presentation
9:00 – ‘Hoarders’ (A&E) 4th season mid-season premiere
9:00 – ‘Possessing Piper Rose’ (Lifetime) telefilm
10:00 – ‘Disappeared’ (ID) 4th season premiere
10:00 – ‘Monster In-Laws’ (A&E) series premiere

Tuesday, October 25
8:00 – ‘Bridal Mile’ (TLC) series premiere
8:00 – ‘The Real Rocky’ (ESPN) special presentation
9:00 – ‘Texas Multi Mamas’ (WE) series premiere
10:00 – ‘Africa’s Deadliest’ (Nat Geo Wild) series premiere
10:00 – ‘Bomb Patrol: Afghanistan’ (G4) series premiere
10:00 – ‘Homicide Hunter: Lt. Joe Kenda’ (ID) series premiere
10:00 – ‘Top Shot’ (History) 3rd season finale
10:30 – ‘Flip Men’ (Spike) series premiere

Wednesday, October 26
7:30 – ‘MLB: World Series Game 6 [if necessary]‘ (FOX) special presentation
8:00 – ’10 Grand in Your Hand’ (DIY) 6th season finale
9:00 – ‘Missions That Changed the War’ (Military) 3rd season premiere
9:00 – ‘Tyler Perry’s Meet the Browns’ (TBS) 5th season premiere
10:00 – ‘Top Chef: Just Desserts’ (Bravo) 2nd season finale
10:00 – ‘Whitechapel’ (BBC America) series premiere
10:30 – ‘Disaster House’ (DIY) 3rd season premiere

Thursday, October 27
2:00 – ‘Wormzilla’ (National Geographic) special presentation
7:30 – ‘MLB: World Series Game 7 [if necessary]‘ (FOX) special presentation
8:30 – ‘The Education of Dee Dee Ricks’ (HBO) special presentation
9:00 – ‘Countdown to Catastrophe: Mega Tsunami’ (National Geographic) special presentation
10:00 – ‘Africa’s Deadliest’ (Nat Geo Wild) 1st season finale
10:00 – ‘Beavis and Butt-Head’ (MTV) series premiere
10:30 – ‘Good Vibes’ (MTV) series premiere

Friday, October 28
8:00 – ‘Chiller 13: Horror’s Creepiest Kids’ (Chiller) special presentation
8:00 – ‘Chuck’ (NBC) 5th season premiere
8:00 – ‘Gold Rush: Alaska: The Off-Season’ (Discovery) special presentation
8:00 – ‘Hostage Crisis Massacre’ (National Geographic) special presentation
9:00 – ‘Fatal Attractions’ (Animal Planet) 3rd season premiere
9:00 – ‘Gold Rush: Alaska’ (Discovery) 2nd season premiere
9:00 – ‘Great Performances: Miami City Ballet Dances Balanchine and Tharp’ (PBS) special presentation
9:00 – ‘Grimm’ (NBC) series premiere
10:00 – ‘DC Cupcakes: Katherine’s Wedding’ (TLC) special presentation
10:00 – ‘My Extreme Animal Phobia’ (Animal Planet) series premiere

Saturday, October 29
8:00 AM – ‘Run My Makeover’ (HGTV) 1st season finale
8:00 PM – ‘America’s Most Wanted’ (FOX) 25th season premiere (quarterly specials)
8:00 – ‘From the Sky Down’ (Showtime) special presentation
9:00 – ‘The Good Witch’s Family’ (Hallmark) telefilm
9:00 – ‘The Incredible Dr. Pol’ (Nat Geo Wild) series premiere
9:00 – ‘Zombie Apocalypse’ (Syfy) telefilm
10:00 – ‘The Graham Norton Show’ (BBC America) 10th season premiere
10:00 – ‘Prison Diaries’ (TLC) 1st season finale
10:00 – ‘Puppies vs. Babies’ (Animal Planet) 1st season finale

Sunday, October 30
8:00 – ‘America in Primetime’ (PBS) mini-series premiere
8:30 – ‘Allen Gregory’ (FOX) series premiere
9:00 – ‘Finding Bigfoot: Birth of a Legend’ (Animal Planet) special presentation
9:00 – ‘The Next Iron Chef’ (Food) 4th season premiere
10:00 – ‘Long Island Medium’ (TLC) 1st season finale

Monday, October 31
7:00 – ‘Ghost Hunters Live!’ (Syfy) special presentation
8:00 – ‘Basketball Wives LA’ (VH1) 1st season finale
9:00 – ‘Iris Johansen’s The Killing Game’ (Lifetime) telefilm
9:00 – ‘La La’s Full Court Life’ (VH1) 2nd season finale
9:00 – ‘Top Gear [UK]‘ (BBC America) “Lost” 4th season finale
9:30 – ‘The T.O. Show’ (VH1) 3rd season finale

I like the three new DWTS pros, especially Irish Tristan.

I don’t envy my friend “Survivor” for having to go against “X-Factor” at 8 p.m. on Wednesdays.  That could be rough.  At least “America’s Next Top Model” is sticking to 9 p.m. But, actually, I don’t think they’re safe either since “X-Factor” seems to be doing a two-hour premiere (8 to 10 p.m. Wed. Sept. 21) and then some one-and-a-half-hour episodes. Oh well.

“Dancing With the Stars” Season 13 should be interesting. Read more news, gossip and other stuff about DWTS here at Wetpaint’s nifty site.

A ton of stuff is starting or returning in September, so here’s the schedule as copied wholesale from the lovely and amazing AOL TV Squad:

Thursday, September 1
9:00 – ‘Selling New York’ (HGTV) 3rd season finale
9:00 – ‘Smoking Gun Presents’ (TruTV) 11th season finale
9:00 – ‘Sweet Home Alabama’ (CMT) 1st season finale
10:00 – ‘I’m Pregnant And…’ (Health) 3rd season premiere
10:00 – ‘Perisher: Do or Die’ (Military) 1st season finale
10:00 – ‘Rising: Rebuilding Ground Zero’ (Discovery) 1st season finale
10:00 – ‘Texas Women’ (CMT) 1st season finale
10:30 – ‘Ugly Americans’ (Comedy) 2nd season finale
11:00 – ‘The Green Room with Paul Provenza’ (Showtime) 2nd season finale
11:00 – ‘Last Cup: Road to the World Series of Beer Pong’ (Spike) special presentation
*
Friday, September 2
12:00AM – ‘Childrens Hospital’ (Cartoon) 3rd season finale
9:00PM – ‘Man, Woman, Wild’(Discovery) 2nd season premiere
*
Saturday, September 3
7:30 – ‘Bathtastic Top 10: Easiest Projects Ever’ (DIY) special presentation
8:00 – ‘Game Time’ (NBC) original telefilm
8:00 – ‘Saturday Night College Football’ (ABC) 6th season premiere
10:00 – ‘I Faked My Own Death’ (Discovery) series premiere
10:00 – ‘The Invaders’ (NatGeo Wild) 1st season finale
*

Sunday, September 4
8:00 – ‘Cooking School Confidential’ (Cooking) special presentation
8:00 – ‘Sunday Best’ (BET) 4th season finale
9:00 – ‘All American Handyman’ (HGTV) 2nd season premiere
9:00 – ‘Las Vegas Jailhouse’ (TruTV) 4th season premiere

Monday, September 5
8:00 – ‘When Pop Culture Saved America’ (Bio) special presentation
8:00 – ‘The Secret Life of the American Teenager’ (ABC Family) 4th season mid-season finale
9:00 – ‘The Real Housewives of Beverly Hills’ (Bravo) 2nd season premiere
10:00 – ‘The Glades’ (A&E) 2nd season finale
10:00 – ‘Children of 9/11′ (NBC) special presentation
10:00 – ‘Flying Anvils 2011′ (Science) special presentation
10:00 – ‘Swamp Loggers’ (Discovery) 4th season mid-season premiere
10:00 – ‘Turf War’ (DIY) 2nd season finale

Tuesday, September 6
8:00 – ‘G4′s Proving Ground’ (G4) 1st season finale
8:00 – ‘I Survived … 9/11′ (Bio) special presentation
8:30 – ‘Big Law: Deputy Butterbean’ (ID) 1st season finale
9:00 – ‘Take the Money and Run’ (ABC) 1st season finale
10:00 – ‘Combat Hospital’ (ABC) 1st season finale
10:00 – ‘Frontier Force’ (National Geographic) series premiere
10:00 – ‘The Rachel Zoe Project’ (Bravo) 4th season premiere
10:00 – ‘Sons of Anarchy’ (FX) 4th season premiere
11:30 – ‘Repo Games’ (Spike) 1st season finale

Wednesday, September 7
8:00 – ‘SEC Stories: Hershel Walker on ESPNU’ (ESPN) special presentation
8:00 – ‘Famous Food’ (VH1) 1st season finale
8:00 – ‘Sleep Sex’ (Health) special presentation
9:00 – ‘Inside the NFL’ (Showtime) 35th season premiere
9:00 – ‘Saved’ (Animal Planet) series premiere
10:00 – ‘Paranormal Witness’ (Syfy) series premiere
10:00 – ‘Pawn 90210′ (E!) special presentation
10:00 – ‘Rescue Me’ (FX) series finale

Thursday, September 8
8:30 – ‘CBS Fall Preview’ (CBS) special presentation
8:30 – ‘Sunday Night Football: New Orleans @ Green Bay’ (NBC) 25th season premiere
9:00 – ‘Burn Notice’ (USA) 5th season mid-season finale
9:00 – ‘Most Valuable Players’ (OWN) special presentation
10:00 – ‘Futurama’ (Comedy) 6th season finale
10:00 – ‘Rookie Blue’ (ABC) 2nd season finale
10:00 – ‘Suits’ (USA) 1st season finale
10:00 – ‘Wilfred’ (FX) 1st season finale
10:00 – ‘Yard Crashers’ (DIY) 6th season finale
10:30 – ‘Louie’ (FX) 2nd season finale

Friday, September 9
9:00 – ’9/11: The Days After’ (History) special presentation
9:00 – ‘Mel Brooks and Dick Cavett Together Again’ (HBO) special presentation
10:00 – ‘Torchwood: Miracle Day’ (Starz) 4th season finale

Saturday, September 10
7:30 – ‘NASCAR Sprint Cup: Richmond’ (ABC) special presentation
8:00 – ‘US Open Women’s Tennis Championship’ (CBS) special presentation
8:00 – ‘Cops’ (FOX) 24th season premiere
9:00 – ‘Jabberwock’ (Syfy) original telefilm
9:00 – ‘The Love We Make’ (Showtime) special presentation
9:00 – ‘Voices from Inside the Towers’ (History) special presentation
10:00 – ‘Bad Dog!’ (Animal Planet) series premiere
10:00 – ‘Beyond: Messages from 9/11′ (Bio) special presentation
10:00 – ‘Portraits from Ground Zero’ (A&E) special presentation
11:00 – ‘Outnumbered’ (BBC America) 1st season finale
11:30 – ‘Friday Night Dinner’ (BBC America) 1st season finale

Sunday, September 11
7:00 – ‘Football Night in America’ (NBC) 6th season premiere
8:00 – ’9/11: 10 Years Later’ (CBS) special presentation
8:00 – ‘America Remembers 9/11′ (PBS) special presentation
8:00 – ‘Cupcakes Wars’ (Food) 3rd season finale
8:00 – ‘Making the 9/11 Memorial’ (History) special presentation
9:00 – ‘Celebrity Rehab with Dr. Drew’ (VH1) 5th season finale
9:00 – ‘The Space Between’ (USA) special presentation
9:00 – ‘True Blood’ (HBO) 4th season finale
9:00 – ‘Twins of the Twin Towers’ (OWN) special presentation
9:30 – ‘In the Flow with Affion Crockett’ (FOX) 1st season finale
10:00 – ‘Curb Your Enthusiasm’ (HBO) 8th season finale
10:00 – ‘Dinosaur Revolution’ (Discovery) 1st season finale
10:00 – ‘Primetime: Remembrance and Renewal: 10 Years After the 9/11 Attacks’ (ABC) special presentation
10:00 – ‘World’s Smallest Man’ (TLC) special presentation
10:15 – ‘From the Ground Up’ (OWN) special presentation
10:20 – ‘Twin Towers’ (USA) special presentation
10:30 – ‘Entourage’ (HBO) series finale
11:45 – ‘Squidbillies’ (Cartoon) 6th season premiere

Monday, September 12
7:00 – ‘Monday Night Football: New England @ Miami’ (ESPN) 42nd season premiere
8:00 – ‘Bachelor Pad’ (ABC) 2nd season finale
8:00 – ‘Gaga by Gaultier’ (CW) special presentation
8:00 – ‘Kissinger’ (National Geographic) special presentation
9:00 – ’2011 Miss Universe Pageant’ (NBC) special presentation
9:00 – ‘The Closer’ (TNT) 7th season mid-season finale
9:00 – ‘HGTV Design Star’ (HGTV) 6th season finale
9:00 – ‘Kate Plus 8′ (TLC) series finale
9:15 – ‘The CW 2011 Preview Special’ (CW) special presentation
10:00 – ‘The Best Thing I Ever Ate’ (Food) 6th season premiere
10:00 – ‘Killer Outbreaks’ (Animal Planet) 1st season finale
10:00 – ‘Rizzoli & Isles’ (TNT) 2nd season mid-season finale
10:00 – ‘Showhouse Showdown’ (HGTV) series premiere
10:15 – ‘Monday Night Football: Oakland @ Denver’ (ESPN) special presentation

Tuesday, September 13
7:00 – ‘Rise Up’ (ESPN) series premiere
8:00 – ’90210′ (CW) 4th season premiere
8:00 – ‘It’s Worth What?’ (NBC) 1st season finale
8:00 – ‘Miracle Babies’ (NatGeo Wild) series premiere
9:00 – ‘Ringer’ (CW) series premiere
9:00 – ‘Wedding Fabulous: Sherri Shepherd Gets Married’ (Style) special presentation
10:00 – ‘Auction Hunters’ (Spike) 2nd season finale
10:00 – ‘Big Sexy’ (TLC) 1st season finale
10:00 – ‘Jacqueline Kennedy: In Her Own Words’ (ABC) special presentation
10:00 – ‘Parenthood’ (NBC) 3rd season premiere
10:30 – ‘Family Restaurant’ (WE) 1st season finale
10:30 – ‘I Hate My Bath’ (DIY) series premiere
11:00 – ‘Gordon Ramsay’s F Word’ (BBC America) 5th season finale

Wednesday, September 14
8:00 – ‘America’s Got Talent’ (NBC) 6th season finale
8:00 – ‘Buried Treasure’ (FOX) 1st season finale
8:00 – ‘H8R’ (CW) series premiere
8:00 – ‘Killing in the Name’ (HBO2) special presentation
8:00 – ‘Survivor: South Pacific’ (CBS) 23rd season premiere
8:30 – ‘Melissa & Joey’ (ABC Family) 1st season finale
8:30 – ‘My Design Life’ (Ovation) 1st season finale
9:00 – ‘America’s Next Top Model’ (CW) 17th season premiere
9:00 – ‘Miracle Babies’ (National Geographic) 1st season finale
9:30 – ‘Big Brother’ (CBS) 13th season finale
9:30 – ‘Operation Repo’ (TruTV) 9th season premiere
9:30 – ‘Outrageous Kid Parties’ (TLC) 2nd season finale
10:00 – ‘Damages’ (DirecTV Audience) 4th season finale
10:00 – ‘Hulk Hogan’s MCW’ (TruTV) series premiere
10:00 – ‘Necessary Roughness’ (USA) 1st season finale
10:00 – ‘Nightline Prime’ (ABC) 2nd season finale
10:00 – ‘Toddlers & Tiaras’ (TLC) 4th season mid-season finale
10:00 – ‘Up All Night’ (NBC) series premiere
10:30 – ‘Free Agents’ (NBC) series premiere
10:30 – ‘Storage Wars: Dallas’ (A&E) series premiere

Thursday, September 15
8:00 – ‘The Vampire Diaries’ (CW) 3rd season premiere
8:00 – ‘Wipeout’ (ABC) 4th season finale
9:00 – ‘Angels Among Us’ (CMT) series premiere
9:00 – ‘The Secret Circle’ (CW) series premiere
9:00 – ‘Secret Weapon of the Confederacy’ (National Geographic) special presentation
10:00 – ‘Beyond Scared Straight’ (A&E) 2nd season finale
10:00 – ‘It’s Always Sunny in Philadelphia’ (FX) 7th season premiere
10:00 – ‘LA Ink’ (TLC) series finale
10:30 – ‘Archer’ (FX) 3rd season premiere

Friday, September 16
6:00 – ‘Batman: The Brave and the Bold’ (Cartoon) 3rd season mid-season premiere
6:30 – ‘Young Justice’ (Cartoon) 1st season mid-season premiere
7:00 – ‘Generator Rex’ (Cartoon) 2nd season mid-season premiere
7:30 – ‘Ben 10: Ultimate Alien’ (Cartoon) 2nd season mid-season premiere
8:00 – ’2011 NCLR ALMA Awards’ (NBC) special presentation
8:00 – ‘Star Wars: The Clone Wars’ (Cartoon) 4th season premiere
9:00 – ’24/7: Mayweather/Ortiz’ (HBO) 12th season finale
9:00 – ‘Karaoke Battle USA’ (NBC) 1st season finale
9:00 – ‘Tanked’ (Animal Planet) 1st season finale
10:00 – ’20/20′ (ABC) 34th season premiere
10:00 – ‘Real Time with Bill Maher’ (HBO) 9th season mid-season premiere
10:30 – ‘Sugar High’ (Food) 1st season finale
11:00 – ‘Whisker Wars’ (IFC) 1st season finale

Saturday, September 17
9:00 – ‘Love Begins’ (Hallmark) original telefilm
10:00 – ‘Confronting’ (OWN) series premiere
10:00 – ‘I Faked My Own Death’ (Discovery) 1st season finale
11:00 – ‘Funny as Hell: Part 1′ (BBC America) special presentation

Sunday, September 18
7:00 – ‘Countdown to the Emmys’ (FOX) special presentation
8:00 – ’63rd Primetime Emmy Awards’ (FOX) special presentation
8:00 – ‘A Culinary Coup: The Launch of Ku de Ta’ (Cooking) special presentation
8:00 – ‘Shake It Up’ (Disney) series premiere
8:15 – ‘Sunday Night Football: Philadelphia @ Atlanta’ (NBC) special presentation
9:00 – ‘Hoarding: Buried Alive’ (TLC) 3rd season finale
10:00 – ‘Planet Rock: The Story of Hip Hop and the Crack Generation’ (VH1) special presentation

Monday, September 19
8:00 – ‘Dancing with the Stars’ (ABC) 13th season premiere
8:00 – ‘Eureka’ (Syfy) 4th season finale
8:00 – ‘Hell’s Kitchen’ (FOX) 9th season finale
8:00 – ‘House Crashers’ (DIY) 5th season premiere
8:00 – ‘How I Met Your Mother’ (CBS) 7th season premiere
8:00 – ‘The Sing-Off’ (NBC) 3rd season premiere
8:30 – ‘Monday Night Football: St. Louis @ NY Giants’ (ESPN) special presentation
9:00 – ‘Bath Crashers’ (DIY) 3rd season finale
9:00 – ‘Two and a Half Men’ (CBS) 9th season premiere
9:30 – ’2 Broke Girls’ (CBS) series premiere
10:00 – ‘Castle’ (ABC) 4th season premiere
10:00 – ‘The Comedy Central Roast of Charlie Sheen’ (Comedy) special presentation
10:00 – ‘Hawaii Five-0′ (CBS) 2nd season premiere
10:00 – ‘Intervention’ (A&E) 11th season finale
10:00 – ‘The Playboy Club’ (NBC) series premiere
10:30 – ‘Deadly 60′ (NatGeo Wild) 1st season finale

Tuesday, September 20
8:00 – ‘The Biggest Loser’ (NBC) 12th season premiere
8:00 – ‘Dancing with the Stars: Meet the Cast’ (ABC) special presentation
8:00 – ‘Glee’ (FOX) 3rd season premiere
8:00 – ‘NCIS’ (CBS) 9th season premiere
9:00 – ‘NCIS: Los Angeles’ (CBS) 3rd season premiere
9:00 – ‘New Girl’ (FOX) series premiere
9:00 – ‘What Not to Wear’ (TLC) 9th season mid-season finale
9:30 – ‘Raising Hope’ (FOX) 2nd season premiere
10:00 – ‘Big Hair Alaska’ (TLC) special presentation
10:00 – ‘Body of Proof’ (ABC) 2nd season premiere
10:00 – ‘Born to Dance: Laurieann Gibson’ (BET) 1st season finale
10:00 – ‘Tosh.0′ (Comedy) 3rd season mid-season premiere
10:00 – ‘Unforgettable’ (CBS) series premiere
10:30 – ‘Workaholics’ (Comedy) 2nd season premiere
11:00 – ‘Web Therapy’ (Showtime) 1st season finale

Wednesday, September 21
8:00 – ‘The Middle’ (ABC) 3rd season premiere
8:00 – ‘Live from Lincoln Center: New York Philharmonic Opening Night with Deborah Voigt’ (PBS) special presentation
8:00 – ‘The X-Factor’ (FOX) series premiere
9:00 – ‘Criminal Minds’ (CBS) 7th season premiere
9:00 – ‘Harry’s Law’ (NBC) 2nd season premiere
9:00 – ‘Modern Family’ (ABC) 3rd season premiere
10:00 – ‘CSI: Crime Scene Investigation’ (CBS) 12th season premiere
10:00 – ‘Deadliest Warrior’ (Spike) 3rd season finale
10:00 – ‘The Hour’ (BBC America) 1st season finale
10:00 – ‘Law & Order: Special Victims Unit’ (NBC) 13th season premiere
10:00 – ‘Not in Our Town: Light in the Darkness’ (PBS) special presentation
10:00 – ‘Restaurant: Impossible’ (Food) 2nd season finale
10:00 – ‘Revenge’ (ABC) series premiere
10:30 – ‘Animals Say the Wildest Things’ (NatGeo Wild) 1st season finale

Thursday, September 22
8:00 – ‘The Big Bang Theory’ (CBS) 5th season premiere
8:00 – ‘Charlie’s Angels’ (ABC) series premiere
8:00 – ‘Community’ (NBC) 3rd season premiere
8:00 – ‘Crude’ (Sundance) special presentation
8:30 – ‘Parks & Recreation’ (NBC) 4th season premiere
9:00 – ‘Grey’s Anatomy’ (ABC) 8th season premiere
9:00 – ‘The Office’ (NBC) 8th season premiere
9:00 – ‘Person of Interest’ (CBS) series premiere
9:00 – ‘The Ultimate Merger’ (TV One) 2nd season finale
9:30 – ‘Whitney’ (NBC) series premiere
10:00 – ‘The Mentalist’ (CBS) 4th season premiere
10:00 – ‘Prime Suspect’ (NBC) series premiere
10:00 – ‘Prison Diaries’ (TLC) series premiere
10:00 – ‘Sweet Genius’ (Food) series premiere

Friday, September 23
8:00 – ‘A Gifted Man’ (CBS) series premiere
8:00 – ‘Jurassic C.S.I.’ (National Geographic) 1st season finale
8:00 – ‘Kitchen Nightmares’ (FOX) 4th season premiere
8:00 – ‘Nikita’ (CW) 2nd season premiere
9:00 – ‘CSI: NY’ (CBS) 8th season premiere
9:00 – ‘Dateline NBC’ (NBC) 21st season premiere
9:00 – ‘Fringe’ (FOX) 4th season premiere
9:00 – ‘Ghost Adventures’ (Travel) 5th season premiere
9:00 – ‘Supernatural’ (CW) 7th season premiere
10:00 – ‘Blue Bloods’ (CBS) 2nd season premiere
10:00 – ‘The Dead Files’ (Travel) series premiere

Saturday, September 24
5:00 – ‘Dear Genevieve’ (HGTV) 5th season premiere
9:00 – ‘Morlocks’ (Syfy) original telefilm
10:00 – ’48 Hours Mystery’ (CBS) 25th season premiere
10:00 – ‘The Nerdist’ (BBC America) special presentation
10:30 – ‘Funny as Hell: Part 2′ (BBC America) special presentation
11:30 – ‘Saturday Night Live’ (NBC) 37th season premiere

Sunday, September 25
5:00AM – ’2011 Prism Awards Showcase’ (National Geographic) special presentation
7:00PM – ’60 Minutes’ (CBS) 44th season premiere
7:00 – ‘Extreme Makeover: Home Edition’ (ABC) 9th season premiere
8:00 – ‘The Amazing Race’ (CBS) 19th season premiere
8:00 – ‘The Simpsons’ (FOX) 23rd season premiere
8:00 – ‘Stuffed: Food Hoarders’ (Cooking) special presentation
8:15 – ‘Sunday Night Football: Pittsburgh @ Indianapolis’ (NBC) special presentation
8:30 – ‘The Cleveland Show’ (FOX) 3rd season premiere
9:00 – ‘Boardwalk Empire’ (HBO) 2nd season premiere
9:00 – ‘Desperate Housewives’ (ABC) 8th season premiere
9:00 – ‘Drop Dead Diva’ (Lifetime) 3rd season finale
9:00 – ‘Family Guy’ (FOX) 10th season premiere
9:00 – ‘The Good Wife’ (CBS) 3rd season premiere
9:00 – ‘The Great Food Truck Race’ (Food) 2nd season finale
9:00 – ‘Jeff Dunham: Controlled Chaos’ (Comedy) special presentation
9:00 – ‘Sister Wives’ (TLC) 2nd season mid-season premiere
9:30 – ‘American Dad’ (FOX) 7th season premiere
10:00 – ‘The 33rd UNCF An Evening of Stars’ (BET) special presentation
10:00 – ‘Bar Rescue’ (Spike) 1st season finale
10:00 – ‘CSI: Miami’ (CBS) 10th season premiere
10:00 – ‘Dirty Soap’ (E!) series premiere
10:00 – ‘Pan Am’ (ABC) series premiere

Monday, September 26
8:00 – ‘Gossip Girl’ (CW) 5th season premiere
8:00 – ‘Terra Nova’ (FOX) series premiere
8:30 – ‘Monday Night Football: Washington @ Dallas’ (ESPN) special presentation
9:00 – ‘Cake Boss’ (TLC) 4th season mid-season premiere
9:00 – ‘Hart of Dixie’ (CW) series premiere
9:00 – ‘Top Gear’ (BBC America) 17th season finale
9:30 – ‘Mike & Molly’ (CBS) 2nd season premiere
10:00 – ‘Alphas’ (Syfy) 1st season finale
10:00 – ‘Weeds’ (Showtime) 7th season finale
10:30 – ‘The Big C’ (Showtime) 2nd season finale

Tuesday, September 27
8:00 – ‘Catching Hell’ (ESPN) special presentation
9:00 – ’19 Kids & Counting’ (TLC) 5th season mid-season premiere
9:00 – ’24 Hours in the ER’ (BBC America) series premiere
10:00 – ‘Chopped’ (Food) 9th season finale
10:00 – ‘The Little Couple’ (TLC) 4th season mid-season premiere
10:00 – ‘POV’ (PBS) 24th season finale

Wednesday, September 28
8:00 – ‘Love Translated’ (Health) special presentation
8:00 – ‘Position Among the Stars’ (HBO2) special presentation
8:30 – ‘Suburgatory’ (ABC) series premiere
9:00 – ‘Extreme Couponing’ (TLC) 2nd season premiere
9:00 – ‘Rocket City Rednecks’ (National Geographic) series premiere
9:30 – ‘Happy Endings’ (ABC) 2nd season premiere
10:00 – ‘Luther’ (BBC America) 2nd season premiere
10:00 – ‘Mad Scientists’ (National Geographic) series premiere
10:00 – ‘Storm Chasers’ (Discovery) 5th season premiere
10:30 – ‘Nick Swardson’s Pretend Time: Clip Show’ (Comedy) special presentation

Thursday, September 29
8:00 – ‘The Latino List’ (HBO) special presentation
8:30 – ‘How to Be a Gentleman’ (CBS) series premiere
10:00 – ‘I’m Pregnant And…’ (Health) 3rd season finale
10:00 – ‘Private Practice’ (ABC) 5th season premiere
10:30 – ‘Archer’ (FX) 3rd season mid-season finale

Friday, September 30
6:00 – ‘MLB Playoffs [TBD]‘ (TBS) special presentation
9:00 – ‘Jessie’ (Disney) series premiere
9:30 – ‘MLB Playoffs [TBS]‘ (TBS) special presentation
10:00 – ‘Haven’ (Syfy) 2nd season finale
10:00 – ‘Rat Busters NYC’ (Animal Planet) 1st season finale

Carry on!

Finally! “Project Runway” is almost here. July 28, baby! It’s even more exciting than the idea of “Bachelor Pad” Season 2 starting on August 8. But that is definitely exciting too. (Don’t pretend you won’t get sucked in. You will.) “Breaking Bad” is one of my “upscale” AMC shows — like my #1 fave “Mad Men” — that balance out the reality trash I usually watch, so I’m also looking forward to that July 17 premiere.

Here’s the full July schedule, as copied wholesale from the lovely and amazing AOL TV Squad:

Friday, July 1
8:00 – ‘Bucket & Skinner’s Epic Adventures’ (Nickelodeon) series premiere
9:00 – ‘Dual Survival’ (Discovery) 2nd season finale
9:00 – ‘Flea Man’ (National Geographic) 1st season finale
9:00 – ‘Say Yes to the Dress: Randy Knows Best’ (TLC) 1st season mid-season premiere
10:00 – ‘King of Dirt’ (DIY) 3rd season finale
10:00 – ‘My Big Fat Gypsy Wedding’ (TLC) 1st season finale
10:00 – ‘Ultimate Predators: Nature’s Nightmares’ (National Geographic Wild) special presentation

Saturday, July 2
8:30 – ‘Curb Appeal: The Block’ (HGTV) 3rd season finale
9:00 – ‘Shane Untamed’ (National Geographic Wild) 1st season finale
10:00 – ‘Celebrity Ghost Hunt’ (Biography) special presentation
10:00 – ‘Shark Men’ (National Geographic) 1st season finale

Sunday, July 3
8:00 – ‘The Ultimate Crash: House, Bath, Yard’ (DIY) special presentation
9:00 – ‘Christopher Titus: Neverlution’ (Comedy Central) special presentation
9:00 – ‘Masterpiece!: Poirot XI: Hallowe’en Party’ (PBS) special presentation
10:00 – ‘Treme’ (HBO) 2nd season finale

Monday, July 4 – American Independence Day
8:00 – ‘A Capitol Fourth’ (PBS) special presentation
9:00 – ‘Citizen U.S.A.: A 50-State Road Trip’ (HBO) special presentation
9:00 – ‘Macy’s 4th of July Fireworks Spectacular 2011′ (NBC) special presentation
10:00 – ‘Bath Crashers’ (DIY) 3rd season premiere
10:00 – ‘Boston Pops Fireworks Spectacular’ (CBS) special presentation

Tuesday, July 5
9:30 – ‘Property Virgins’ (HGTV) 10th season finale
10:00 – ‘Chopped’ (Food) 7th season finale
10:00 – ‘Hard Time’ (National Geographic) 2nd season premiere
10:00 – ‘Teen Mom’ (MTV) 3rd season premiere

Wednesday, July 6
9:00 – ‘Flipping Out’ (Bravo) 5th season premiere
9:00 – ‘Haunted Collector’ (Syfy) 1st season finale
9:00 – ‘I Shouldn’t Be Alive’ (Animal Planet) 5th season premiere
10:00 – ‘Devil You Know’ (ID) 1st season finale
10:00 – ‘Men of a Certain Age’ (TNT) 2nd season finale
10:00 – ‘Restaurant: Impossible’ (Food) 2nd season premiere
10:30 – ‘Hollywood Treasure’ (Syfy) 1st season finale

Thursday, July 7
8:00 – ‘An American Family: Anniversary Edition’ (PBS) special presentation
8:00 – ‘The Great Dinosaur Escape’ (National Geographic) special presentation
9:00 – ‘Big Brother’ (CBS) 13th season premiere
9:00 – ‘Call Me Fitz’ (DirecTV Audience) 1st season finale
9:00 – ‘Police Women’ (TLC) 6th season finale
10:00 – ‘Jurassic CSI: In Living Color’ (National Geographic) special presentation
10:00 – ‘Swords: Life on the Line’ (Discovery) 3rd season finale

Friday, July 8
9:00 – ‘Fish Hooks’ (Disney) 1st season finale
9:00 – ‘Say Yes to the Dress: Atlanta’ (TLC) 2nd season premiere
10:00 – ‘Killer Shots’ (National Geographic Wild) series premiere
10:00 – ‘Monster Fish’ (National Geographic) 3rd season premiere
10:00 – ‘Say Yes to the Dress: Bridesmaids’ (TLC) series premiere
10:00 – ‘Torchwood’ (Starz) 4th season premiere

Saturday, July 9
8:00 – ‘Dino Gangs’ (Discovery) special presentation
8:00 – ‘A Fairly Odd Movie: Grow Up, Timmy Turner!’ (Nickelodeon) special presentation
8:30 – ‘Secrets from a Stylist’ (HGTV) 2nd season premiere
9:00 – ‘Baring It All’ (Style) special presentation

Sunday, July 10
8:00 – ‘Big Brother [Sunday]‘ (CBS) 13th season Sunday premiere
8:00 – ‘Mob Wives: Reunion Special’ (VH1) special presentation
8:00 – ‘Sunday Best’ (BET) 4th season premiere
9:00 – ‘Hoarding: Buried Alive’ (TLC) 3rd season premiere
9:00 – ‘Holmes Inspection’ (HGTV) 3rd season premiere
9:00 – ‘Secrets of Seal Team 6′ (Discovery) special presentation
10:00 – ‘Curb Your Enthusiasm’ (HBO) 8th season premiere
10:00 – ‘Famous Food’ (VH1) series premiere
10:00 – ‘Finding Bigfoot’ (Animal Planet) 1st season finale
10:00 – ‘The Indestructibles’ (National Geographic) series premiere
10:00 – ‘Sex, Lies & Power’ (TLC) special presentation
10:00 – ‘Tough Cookies’ (Food) series premiere

Monday, July 11
8:00 – ‘Eureka’ (Syfy) 4th season mid-season premiere
9:00 – ‘Anthony Bourdain: No Reservations’ (Travel) 7th season mid-season premiere
9:00 – ‘The Bad Girls Club’ (Oxygen) 7th season premiere
9:00 – ‘The Closer’ (TNT) 7th season premiere
9:00 – ‘HGTV Design Star’ (HGTV) 6th season premiere
9:00 – ‘Love Crimes of Kabul’ (HBO) special presentation
9:00 – ‘Man vs. Wild’ (Discovery) 7th season premiere
9:00 – ‘Warehouse 13′ (Syfy) 3rd season premiere
10:00 – ‘Alphas’ (Syfy) series premiere
10:00 – ‘Dance the World’ (Travel) special presentation
10:00 – ‘Deadly 60′ (National Geographic) series premiere
10:00 – ‘Law & Order: LA’ (NBC) series finale
10:00 – ‘Rizzoli & Isles’ (TNT) 2nd season premiere
10:00 – ‘Surprise Homecoming’ (TLC) series premiere
10:00 – ‘Surviving the Cut’ (Discovery) 2nd season premiere

Tuesday, July 12
8:00 – ‘Eat St.’ (Cooking) 1st season finale
8:00 – ‘MLB All-Star Game 2011′ (Fox) special presentation
8:00 – ‘Mutant Planet’ (Animal Planet) special presentation
9:00 – ‘Food(ography)’ (Cooking) 3rd season premiere
9:00 – ‘Gordon Ramsay’s Great Escape’ (BBC America) series premiere
9:00 – ‘I Hate My Kitchen’ (DIY) 2nd season premiere
10:00 – ‘Chopped’ (Food) 8th season premiere
10:00 – ‘Love/Lust’ (Sundance) 1st season mid-season finale
10:00 – ‘United Tastes of America’ (Cooking) 2nd season premiere
10:00 – ‘World’s Deadliest Snakes’ (National Geographic Wild) special presentation

Wednesday, July 13
8:00 – ‘Big Brother [Wednesday] (CBS) 13th season Wednesday premiere
9:00 – ‘Ghost Hunters International’ (Syfy) 3rd season premiere
9:00 – ‘Roseanne’s Nuts’ (Lifetime) series premiere
9:00 – ‘Sons of Guns’ (Discovery) 2nd season premiere
9:00 – ‘This New House’ (DIY) 2nd season premiere
10:00 – ‘America’s Most Desperate Landscape 2011′ (DIY) special presentation
10:00 – ‘Damages’ (DirecTV Audience) 4th season premiere
10:00 – ‘Dance Moms’ (Lifetime) series premiere
10:00 – ‘The Franchise: A Season with the San Francisco Giants’ (Showtime) series premiere
10:00 – ‘Legend Quest’ (Syfy) series premiere
10:00 – ‘One Man Army’ (Discovery) series premiere
10:00 – ‘Rescue Me’ (FX) 7th season premiere
10:00 – ‘Who the (Bleep) Did I Marry?’ (ID) 2nd season premiere
10:30 – ‘I Married A Mobster’ (ID) series premiere

Thursday, July 14
9:00 – ’4th & Forever’ (Current) 1st season finale
9:00 – ‘Sweet Home Alabama’ (CMT) series premiere
10:00 – ‘Texas Women’ (CMT) series premiere
11:00 – ‘The Green Room with Paul Provenza’ (Showtime) 2nd season premiere

Friday, July 15
12:00AM – ‘Childrens Hospital’ (Adult Swim) 3rd season mid-season finale
8:00PM – ‘Friday Night Lights’ (NBC) series finale
8:00 – ‘Prankstars’ (Disney) special presentation
9:00 – ‘Phineas and Ferb: Boys Interrupted’ (Disney) special presentation
9:30 – ‘Great Performances: Rigoletto from Mantua’ (PBS) special presentation
10:00 – ‘Haven’ (Syfy) 2nd season premiere
10:00 – ‘Outrageous Food’ (Food) 2nd season finale

Saturday, July 16
8:00 – ‘Chaos’ (CBS) series finale
8:00 – ‘Pretty Hurts’ (Logo) 1st season finale
9:00 – ‘Born Male, Living Female’ (Style) special presentation
9:00 – ‘Keeping Up With the Randalls’ (Hallmark) special presentation
9:00 – ‘Super Eruption’ (Syfy) special presentation
10:00 – ‘Home by Novogratz’ (HGTV) series premiere
10:00 – ‘Pit Boss’ (Animal Planet) 2nd season mid-season premiere

Sunday, July 17
8:00 – ‘Cyberbully’ (ABC Family) special presentation
8:00 – ‘Eden Eats: Austin’ (Cooking) special presentation
9:00 – ‘Big Rich Texas’ (Style) series premiere
9:00 – ‘Masterpiece!: Zen: Vendetta’ (PBS) special presentation
10:00 – ‘Amsale Girls’ (WE) 1st season finale
10:00 – ‘Bar Rescue’ (Spike) series premiere
10:00 – ‘Breaking Bad’ (AMC) 4th season premiere

Monday, July 18
8:00 – ‘Giuliana & Bill’ (Style) 4th season premiere
8:00 – ‘Hell’s Kitchen’ (Fox) 9th season premiere
8:00 – ‘House Crashers’ (DIY) 4th season finale
8:00 – ‘Magic Beyond Words: The J.K. Rowling Story’ (Lifetime) special presentation
9:00 – ‘Degrassi: The Next Generation’ (TeenNick) 11th season premiere
9:00 – ‘Mann v. Ford’ (HBO) special presentation

Tuesday, July 19
8:00 – ‘It’s Worth What?’ (NBC) series premiere
10:00 – ‘Drug Kingpin Hippos’ (Animal Planet) special presentation
10:00 – ‘Million Dollar Decorators’ (Bravo) 1st season finale
10:00 – ‘True Grime: Crime Scene Clean Up’ (ID) series premiere
11:00 – ‘Awkward’ (MTV) series premiere
11:00 – ‘Web Therapy’ (Showtime) series premiere

Wednesday, July 20
8:00 – ‘Run My Makeover’ (HGTV) series premiere
8:00 – ‘Sweat Equity’ (DIY) 8th season finale
9:30 – ‘Hollywood Hi-Tech’ (DIY) series premiere
10:00 – ‘Deadliest Warrior’ (Spike) 3rd season premiere
10:00 – ‘South Beach Tow’ (TruTV) series premiere
10:00 – ‘Storage Wars’ (A&E) 2nd season premiere

Thursday, July 21
10:00 – ‘NY Ink’ (TLC) 1st season finale

Friday, July 22
12:00AM – ‘NTSF:SD:SUV’ (Adult Swim) series premiere
8:00PM – ‘Cool Room Countdown’ (DIY) special presentation
9:00 – ‘Deadly Women: Deadliest Women’ (ID) special presentation
10:00 – ‘Heat Seekers’ (Food) series premiere
10:00 – ‘Killer Shots’ (National Geographic Wild) 1st season finale

Saturday, July 23
9:00 – ‘Single With 7′ (Style) special presentation
11:00 – ‘The Inbetweeners’ (BBC America) 3rd season finale
11:30 – ‘Come Fly With Me’ (BBC America) 1st season finale

Sunday, July 24
9:00 – ‘Finding Sarah’ (OWN) 1st season finale
9:00 – ‘Same Name’ (CBS) series premiere
9:00 – ‘Swamp Wars’ (Animal Planet) 1st season finale
10:30 – ‘Entourage’ (HBO) 8th season premiere
11:30 – ‘The Venture Bros. Special: From the Ladle to the Grave: The Story of Shallow Gravy’ (Adult Swim) special presentation
11:45 – ‘Aqua Unit Patrol Squad 1′ (Adult Swim) 8th season finale

Monday, July 25
12:15AM – ‘Mongo Wrestling Alliance’ (Adult Swim) 1st season finale
8:00PM – ‘Are You Fitter Than a Senior?’ (Health) 1st season finale
8:00 – ‘Hitler’s Suicide Ship’ (National Geographic) special presentation
9:00 – ‘There’s Something Wrong With Aunt Diane’ (HBO) special presentation
10:00 – ‘The A-List: New York’ (Logo) 2nd season premiere
10:00 – ‘Extreme Makeover: Weight Loss Edition’ (ABC) 1st season finale
10:00 – ‘Vanished with Beth Holloway’ (Lifetime) 1st season finale

Tuesday, July 26
9:00 – ’101 Ways to Leave a Game Show’ (ABC) 1st season finale
9:00 – ‘Deadliest Catch’ (Discovery) 7th season finale
10:00 – ‘Nail Files’ (TV Guide) 1st season finale
10:30 – ‘Hook, Line & Dinner’ (Cooking) 1st season finale

Wednesday, July 27
9:00 – ‘Ton of Cash’ (VH1) series premiere
10:30 – ‘Truck Stop Missouri’ (Travel) series premiere

Thursday, July 28
9:00 – ‘Black Tide: Voices from the Gulf’ (Animal Planet) special presentation
9:00 – ‘Project Runway’ (Lifetime) 9th season premiere
9:00 – ‘Serving Life’ (OWN) special presentation
10:00 – ‘Jersey Shore: Recap Special’ (MTV) special presentation
10:00 – ‘Love Bites’ (NBC) 1st season finale
10:30 – ‘The Originals with Emeril’ (Cooking) 1st season finale

Friday, July 29
8:00 – ‘Ice Pilots’ (National Geographic) 1st season finale
8:00 – ‘Thundercats’ (Cartoon) series premiere
9:00 – ‘Yard Attack’ (DIY) 1st season finale
10:00 – ‘Deadly Women’ (ID) 5th season premiere
11:00 – ‘John Pinette: Still Hungry’ (Comedy Central) special presentation
11:00 – ‘Iron Man: Anime’ (G4) series premiere
11:00 – ‘Young, Broke & Beautiful’ (IFC) 1st season finale
11:30 – ‘Wolverine: Anime’ (G4) series premiere

Saturday, July 30
8:00 – ‘The Cabin’ (Hallmark Movie) special presentation
9:00 – ‘Age of Dragons’ (Syfy) special presentation
9:00 – ‘Renovation Realities’ (DIY) 7th season premiere
10:00 – ‘Carson Nation’ (OWN) 1st season finale
11:00 – ‘Outnumbered’ (BBC America) series premiere
11:30 – ‘Friday Night Dinner’ (BBC America) series premiere

Sunday, July 31
9:00 – ‘Great White Invasion’ (Discovery) special presentation
9:00 – ‘Sessions: A Conversation with will.i.am’ (OWN) special presentation
10:00 – ‘Jaws Comes Home’ (Discovery) special presentation
10:00 – ‘The Real L Word’ (Showtime) 2nd season finale
10:00 – ‘Unique Eats’ (Cooking) 3rd season finale
10:30 – ‘Unique Sweets’ (Cooking) 1st season finale

I'm going to miss all of Pam's great one-liners. Dang it.

Hey, can someone tell me if “True Blood” season 4 is any good, when it starts? I had to drop HBO. Something had to give and it was HBO. I hate it, but there it is.

Here's my Joel with Mireille Enos. Apparently it's pronounced "Mee-ray." Loved her in "Big Love." She looks like a vampire. Put her in "True Blood"!

However, I still watch AMC and I’m interested to see how “The Killing” ends. It’s so dark and depressing, but I love it anyway. And no, not just because Joel Kinnaman is hot.

Here’s the schedule as copied wholesale from AOL’s lovely and amazing TV Squad:

Wednesday, June 1
8:00 – ‘Dude, What Would Happen?’ (Cartoon Network) 4th season premiere
8:00 – ‘Ghost Hunters: Pearl Harbor Phantoms’ (Syfy) special presentation
8:00 – ‘NHL Stanley Cup Finals: Game 1′ (NBC) special presentation
8:30 – ‘Destroy Build Destroy’ (Cartoon Network) 4th season premiere
9:00 – ‘Franklin & Bash’ (TNT) series premiere
9:00 – ‘Haunted Collector’ (Syfy) series premiere
9:00 – ‘Man v. Food Nation’ (Travel) series premiere
9:00 – ‘Sweat Equity’ (DIY) 9th season premiere
10:00 – ‘Hollywood Treasure’ (Syfy) 1st season mid-season premiere
10:00 – ‘Men of a Certain Age’ (TNT) 2nd season mid-season premiere
10:00 – ‘The Real World: Las Vegas’ (MTV) 25th season finale
10:00 – ‘Sand Masters’ (Travel) series premiere
10:00 – ‘The World According to Paris’ (Oxygen) series premiere

Thursday, June 2
8:00 – ‘Jimmy Kimmel Live: Game Night’ (ABC) special presentation
8:30 – ‘NBA Countdown’ (ABC) special presentation
9:00 – ‘NBA Finals: Game 2′ (ABC) special presentation
9:00 – ‘Sons of Perdition’ (OWN) special presentation
9:00 – ‘Smoking Gun Presents’ (TruTV) 11th season premiere
10:00 – ‘Break It Down’ (National Geographic) 2nd season finale
10:00 – ‘The First 48: Missing Persons’ (A&E) series premiere
10:00 – ‘Love Bites’ (NBC) series premiere
10:00 – ‘NY Ink’ (TLC) series premiere
11:30 – ‘Son of a Gun’ (MTV) 1st season finale

Friday, June 3
12:00AM – ‘Childrens Hospital’ (Adult Swim) 3rd season premiere
8:00PM – ‘Whale Wars: Road to the Showdown’ (Animal Planet) special presentation
9:00 – ‘Jamie Oliver’s Food Revolution’ (ABC) 2nd season mid-season premiere
9:00 – ‘Python Hunters’ (National Geographic Wild) 2nd season finale
9:00 – ‘Whale Wars’ (Animal Planet) 4th season premiere
10:00 – ‘Urban Legends’ (Syfy) 1st season finale
11:00 – ‘VH1 Storytellers: My Morning Jacket’ (VH1) special presentation

Saturday, June 4
12:00 – ‘Room Crashers’ (HGTV) series premiere
8:00 – ‘NHL Stanley Cup Finals: Game 2′ (NBC) special presentation
8:00 – ‘Niecy Nash’s Wedding Bash’ (TLC) special presentation
9:00 – ‘Surviving D-Day’ (Discovery) special presentation
9:00 – ‘The Ultimate Fighter’ (Spike) 13th season finale

Sunday, June 5
7:00 – ‘Jimmy Kimmel Live: Game Time’ (ABC) special presentation
7:30 – ‘NBA Countdown’ (ABC) special presentation
7:30 – ‘Randy Jackson Presents: America’s Best Dance Crew’ (MTV) 6th season finale
8:00 – ‘Food Network Challenge’ (Food) 13th season premiere
8:00 – ‘NBA Finals: Game 3′ (ABC) special presentation
8:30 – ‘So Random!’ (Disney) series premiere
9:00 – ’20th Annual MTV Movie Awards’ (MTV) special presentation
9:00 – ‘Hogs Gone Wild’ (Discovery) 1st season finale
9:00 – ‘Ice Road Truckers’ (History) 5th season premiere
9:00 – ‘Locked Up Abroad’ (National Geographic) 5th season premiere
9:00 – ‘Man-Eating Super Snake’ (Animal Planet) special presentation
9:00 – ‘The Next Food Network Star’ (Food) 7th season premiere
9:00 – ‘Sister Wives’ (TLC) 2nd season mid-season finale
10:00 – ‘Coming Home’ (Lifetime) 1st season finale
10:00 – ‘Finding Bigfoot’ (Animal Planet) series premiere
10:00 – ‘Freaky Eaters’ (TLC) 2nd season premiere
10:00 – ‘The Glades’ (A&E) 2nd season premiere
10:00 – ‘Mancations’ (Travel) series premiere
10:00 – ‘The Real Housewives of Orange County’ (Bravo) 6th season finale
10:00 – ‘The Real L Word’ (Showtime) 2nd season premiere
11:00 – ‘Teen Wolf’ (MTV) series premiere

Monday, June 6
8:00 – ‘Adventure Time’ (Cartoon Network) 3rd season premiere
8:00 – ‘Last Man Standing’ (Lifetime) special presentation
8:00 – ‘Masterchef’ (Fox) 2nd season premiere
8:00 – ‘My Yard Goes Disney’ (HGTV) series premiere
8:00 – ‘NHL Stanley Cup Finals: Game 3′ (Versus) special presentation
8:00 – ‘The Secret Life of the American Teenager’ (ABC Family) 4th season premiere
8:00 – ‘WWE Tough Enough’ (USA) 5th season finale
8:30 – ‘House Hunters on Vacation’ (HGTV) series premiere
9:00 – ‘American Chopper: Senior vs. Junior’ (Discovery) 2nd season finale
9:00 – ‘Bobby Fischer Against the World’ (HBO) special presentation
9:00 – ‘HGTV’d’ (HGTV) series premiere
9:00 – ‘Switched at Birth’ (ABC Family) series premiere
9:00 – ‘Unfaithful: Stories of Betrayal’ (OWN) series premiere
10:00 – ‘Behind Mansion Walls’ (ID) series premiere
10:00 – ‘The Dr. Laura Berman Show’ (OWN) series premiere

Tuesday, June 7
8:00 – ‘Jimmy Kimmel Live: Game Night’ (ABC) special presentation
8:30 – ‘NBA Countdown’ (ABC) special presentation
9:00 – ’19 Kids & Counting’ (TLC) 5th season mid-season premiere
9:00 – ‘NBA Finals: Game 4′ (ABC) special presentation
9:00 – ‘White Collar’ (USA) 3rd season premiere
10:00 – ‘Covert Affairs’ (USA) 2nd season premiere
10:00 – ‘Deadliest Catch: Greenhorns’ (Discovery) special presentation
10:00 – ‘Love/Lust’ (Sundance) 1st season mid-season premiere
10:30 – ‘Hook, Line & Dinner’ (Cooking) series premiere
10:30 – ‘Sports Show with Norm MacDonald’ (Comedy Central) 1st season finale

Wednesday, June 8
7:00 – ‘CMT Music Awards: Red Carpet’ (CMT) special presentation
8:00 – ’2011 CMT Music Awards’ (CMT) special presentation
8:00 – ‘My Bear Family’ (National Geographic Wild) series premiere
8:00 – ‘NHL Stanley Cup Finals: Game 4′ (Versus) special presentation
9:00 – ‘Operation Repo’ (TruTV) 9th season premiere
9:30 – ‘Extreme Couponing’ (TLC) 1st season finale
10:00 – ‘The Real World: Las Vegas: Reunion Special’ (MTV) special presentation
10:00 – ‘South Park’ (Comedy Central) 15th season mid-season finale
10:00 – ‘Through the Wormhole with Morgan Freeman’ (Science) 2nd season premiere
10:30 – ‘Workaholics’ (Comedy Central) 1st season finale
11:00 – ‘The Electric Barbarellas’ (MTV) 1st season finale

Thursday, June 9
8:00 – ‘Jimmy Kimmel Live: Game Night [if necessary]‘ (ABC) special presentation
8:00 – ‘DIY Dominator’ (DIY) 2nd season finale
8:30 – ‘NBA Countdown [if necessary]‘ (ABC) special presentation
9:00 – ‘NBA Finals: Game 5 [if necessary]‘ (ABC) special presentation
10:00 – ‘Nightmare Next Door’ (ID) 2nd season premiere
10:00 – ‘Ridiculousness’ (MTV) series premiere
10:00 – ‘Yard Crashers’ (DIY) 5th season finale

Friday, June 10
7:00 – ‘My Babysitter’s a Vampire’ (Disney) series premiere
8:00 – ‘NHL Stanley Cup Finals: Game 5 [if necessary] (NBC) special presentation
9:00 – ‘CMT’s Next Superstar’ (CMT) 1st season finale
9:00 – ‘Ghost Adventures’ (Travel) 3rd season finale
9:00 – ‘Guys Choice 2011′ (Spike) special presentation
10:00 – ‘Camelot’ (Starz) 1st season finale
10:00 – ‘FBI: Criminal Pursuit’ (ID) 3rd season premiere
11:00 – ‘Ray LaMontagne’ (VH1) special presentation

Saturday, June 11
12:00AM – ‘The Dudesons’ (MTV2) 2nd season premiere
8:00PM – ‘Field of Vision’ (NBC) special presentation
9:00 – ‘Color Splash’ (HGTV) 9th season premiere
9:00 – ‘A Crush on You’ (Hallmark) special presentation
9:00 – ‘Doctor Who’ (BBC America) 6th season mid-season premiere
9:00 – ‘Shane Untamed’ (National Geographic Wild) series premiere
10:00 – ‘My Ghost Story’ (Biography) 2nd season finale

Sunday, June 12
7:00 – ‘Jimmy Kimmel Live: Game Night [if necessary]‘ (ABC) special presentation
7:30 – ‘NBA Countdown [if necessary]‘ (ABC) special presentation
8:00 – ‘The 65th Annual Tony Awards’ (CBS) special presentation
8:00 – ‘NBA Finals: Game 6 [if necessary]‘ (ABC) special presentation
9:00 – ‘Army Wives’ (Lifetime) 5th season finale
9:00 – ‘Bridezillas’ (WE) 8th season premiere
9:00 – ‘Finding Sarah’ (OWN) series premiere
9:00 – ‘The Glee Project’ (Oxygen) series premiere
9:00 – ‘Swamp Wars’ (Animal Planet) series premiere
9:00 – ‘Taboo’ (National Geographic) 7th season finale
10:00 – ‘Amsale Girls’ (WE) series premiere
10:00 – ‘Keeping Up With the Kardashians’ (E!) 6th season premiere
10:00 – ‘The Protector’ (Lifetime) series premiere
10:00 – ‘Why Not? with Shania Twain’ (OWN) 1st season finale
10:30 – ‘Ice Loves Coco’ (E!) series premiere

Monday, June 13
12:00AM – ‘Superjail!’ (Adult Swim) 2nd season finale
8:00PM – ‘Carnal Innocence’ (Lifetime) special presentation
8:00 – ‘NHL Stanley Cup Finals: Game 6 [if necessary]‘ (NBC) special presentation
8:00 – ‘Pair of Kings’ (Disney XD) 2nd season premiere
8:30 – ‘Kickin’ It’ (Disney XD) series premiere
9:00 – ‘A Matter of Taste: Serving Up Paul Liebrandt’ (HBO) special presentation
10:00 – ‘Man v. Monster’ (National Geographic Wild) 1st season finale

Tuesday, June 14
8:00 – ‘Cupcake Wars’ (Food) 3rd season premiere
8:00 – ‘G4′s Proving Ground’ (G4) series premiere
8:00 – ‘Jimmy Kimmel Live: Game Night [if necessary]‘ (ABC) special presentation
8:00 – ‘Pretty Little Liars’ (ABC Family) 2nd season premiere
8:00 – ‘Spouse vs. House’ (TLC) 1st season finale
8:30 – ‘NBA Countdown [if necessary]‘ (ABC) special presentation
9:00 – ‘Braxton Family Values’ (WE) 1st season finale
9:00 – ‘Gene Simmons’ Family Jewels’ (A&E) 6th season premiere
9:00 – ‘Memphis Beat’ (TNT) 2nd season premiere
9:00 – ‘NBA Finals: Game 7 [if necessary]‘ (ABC) special presentation
9:00 – ‘The Nine Lives of Chloe King’ (ABC Family) series premiere
10:00 – ‘HawthoRNe’ (TNT) 3rd season premiere
10:00 – ‘Indoors Out’ (DIY) 6th season premiere
10:30 – ‘Jon Benjamin Has a Van’ (Comedy Central) series premiere

Wednesday, June 15
8:00 – ‘An Animal Saved My Life’ (National Geographic Wild) series premiere
8:00 – ‘NHL Stanley Cup Finals: Game 7 [if necessary]‘ (NBC) special presentation
9:00 – ’101 Gadgets That Changed the World’ (History) special presentation
10:00 – ‘ABC News: YouTube All-Stars’ (ABC) special presentation
10:00 – ‘Devil You Know’ (ID) series premiere
10:00 – ‘Hot in Cleveland’ (TV Land) 2nd season mid-season premiere
10:00 – ‘Toddlers & Tiaras’ (TLC) 4th season premiere
10:00 – ‘Top Chef Masters’ (Bravo) 3rd season finale
10:00 – ‘Tyler Perry’s House of Payne’ (TBS) 7th season finale
10:30 – ‘Happily Divorced’ (TV Land) series premiere
11:00 – ‘Rocco’s Dinner Party’ (Bravo) series premiere

Thursday, June 16
10:00 – ‘The Truth Below’ (MTV) special presentation
10:00 – ‘Yard Crashers’ (DIY) 6th season premiere

Friday, June 17
8:00 – ‘Flea Man’ (National Geographic) series premiere
8:30 – ‘A.N.T. Farm’ (Disney) series premiere
9:00 – ‘Paranormal Challenge’ (Travel) series premiere
10:00 – ‘Visionaries: Inside the Creative Mind’ (OWN) series premiere
10:30 – ‘The Whitest Kids U’Know’ (IFC) series finale
11:00 – ‘Maxwell’ (VH1) special presentation

Saturday, June 18
8:00 – ‘Cops’ (Fox) 23rd season finale
9:00 – ‘America’s Most Wanted’ (Fox) 24th season finale
9:00 – ‘Celebrity Ghost Stories’ (Biography) 3rd season premiere
9:00 – ‘Outcasts’ (BBC America) series premiere
9:00 – ‘Rock the House’ (Hallmark) special presentation
10:00 – ‘Celebrity Close Calls’ (Biography) series premiere
10:00 – ‘Parking Wars’ (5th season finale
11:00 – ‘The Inbetweeners’ (BBC America) 3rd season premiere
11:30 – ‘Come Fly With Me’ (BBC America) series premiere

Sunday, June 19 (*Note* This is Gina’s birthday. Huzzah!)
7:00 – ‘DIY Dominator Special 2011′ (DIY) special presentation
8:00 – ‘The 38th Annual Daytime Emmy Awards’ (CBS) special presentation
8:00 – ‘Coal’ (Spike) 1st season finale
9:00 – ’2011 Miss USA Pageant’ (NBC) special presentation
9:00 – ‘AFI Life Achievement Award: A Tribute to Morgan Freeman’ (TV Land) special presentation
9:00 – ‘Drop Dead Diva’ (Lifetime) 3rd season premiere
9:00 – ‘Falling Skies’ (TNT) series premiere
9:00 – ‘Game of Thrones’ (HBO) 1st season finale
10:00 – ‘The Killing’ (AMC) 1st season finale
10:00 – ‘Ryan & Tatum: The O’Neals’ (OWN) series premiere
10:00 – ‘Saddle Ranch’ (VH1) 1st season finale

Monday, June 20
12:00AM – ‘Mongo Wrestling Alliance’ (Adult Swim) 1st season mid-season premiere
9:00PM – ‘Hoarders’ (A&E) 4th season premiere
9:00 – ‘RuPaul’s Drag U’ (Logo) 2nd season premiere
9:00 – ‘Sex Crimes Unit’ (HBO) special presentation
10:00 – ‘Animal Planet Investigates: Canned Hunts’ (Animal Planet) special presentation
10:00 – ‘Crave’ (Food) series premiere
10:00 – ‘Intervention’ (A&E) 11th season premiere
10:00 – ‘Nurse Jackie’ (Showtime) 3rd season finale
10:00 – ‘Sanctuary’ (Syfy) 3rd season finale
10:30 – ‘United States of Tara’ (Showtime) series finale

Tuesday, June 21
8:00 – ‘History Detectives’ (PBS) 9th season premiere
8:00 – ‘Wipeout’ (ABC) 4th season mid-season premiere
9:00 – ’101 Ways to Leave a Game Show’ (ABC) series premiere
9:00 – ‘Staten Island Cakes’ (WE) series premiere
10:00 – ‘Combat Hospital’ (ABC) series premiere
10:00 – ‘The Cupcake Girls’ (WE) 2nd season premiere
10:00 – ‘Nail Files’ (TV Guide) series premiere
10:00 – ‘POV’ (PBS) 24th season premiere

Wednesday, June 22
9:00 – ‘I Didn’t Know I Was Pregnant’ (TLC) 4th season premiere
10:00 – ‘The Real World/Road Rules Challenge’ (MTV) 21st season premiere

Thursday, June 23
9:00 – ‘Burn Notice’ (USA) 5th season premiere
9:00 – ‘Expedition Impossible’ (ABC) series premiere
9:00 – ‘Known Universe’ (National Geographic) 3rd season finale
10:00 – ’24 Hour Restaurant Battle’ (Food) 2nd season finale
10:00 – ‘Futurama’ (Comedy Central) 6th season mid-season premiere
10:00 – ‘Rookie Blue’ (ABC) 2nd season premiere
10:00 – ‘Suits’ (USA) series premiere
10:00 – ‘Wilfred’ (FX) series premiere
10:30 – ‘Louie’ (FX) 2nd season premiere

Friday, June 24
9:00 – ‘How It’s Made’ (Science) 10th season finale
9:00 – ‘Jamie Oliver’s Food Revolution’ (ABC) 2nd season finale
9:00 – ‘Say Yes to the Dress: Big Bliss’ (TLC) 2nd season finale
10:00 – ‘Commercial Kings’ (IFC) series premiere
11:00 – ‘VH1 Unplugged: Mumford & Sons’ (VH1) special presentation
11:00 – ‘Young, Broke & Beautiful’ (IFC) series premiere

Saturday, June 25
10:00 – ‘Carson Nation’ (OWN) series premiere

Sunday, June 26
10:00AM – ‘The Avengers: Earth’s Mightiest Heroes’ (Disney XD) 1st season finale
7:00PM – ‘Wild Amazon’ (Animal Planet) special presentation
8:00 – ‘BET Awards ’11′ (BET) special presentation
9:00 – ‘Celebrity Rehab with Dr. Drew’ (VH1) 5th season premiere
9:00 – ‘Law & Order: Criminal Intent’ (USA) series finale
9:00 – ‘Leverage’ (TNT) 4th season premiere
9:00 – ‘True Blood’ (HBO) 4th season premiere
10:00 – ‘The Marriage Ref’ (NBC) 2nd season premiere
10:00 – ‘Underbelly’ (DirecTV) 3rd season finale

Monday, June 27
8:00 – ‘Gone’ (Lifetime) special presentation
9:00 – ‘Hot Coffee’ (HBO) special presentation
10:00 – ‘Law & Order: Los Angeles’ (NBC) series finale
10:00 – ‘Weeds’ (Showtime) 7th season premiere
10:20 – ‘James May’s Road Trip’ (BBC America) 2nd season finale
10:30 – ‘The Big C’ (Showtime) 2nd season premiere

Tuesday, June 28
8:00 – ‘My First Place’ (HGTV) 18th season finale
9:00 – ‘Kitchen Impossible’ (DIY) 6th season finale
9:00 – ‘Real Estate Intervention’ (HGTV) 5th season premiere
9:00 – ‘The Voice’ (NBC) 1st season finale

Wednesday, June 29
8:00 – ‘Melissa & Joey’ (ABC Family) 1st season mid-season premiere
8:30 – ‘Money Hunters’ (DIY) 2nd season finale
8:30 – ‘State of Georgia’ (ABC Family) series premiere
9:00 – ‘Income Property’ (HGTV) 4th season finale
9:00 – ‘Royal Pains’ (USA) 3rd season premiere
9:00 – ‘Tough Love’ (VH1) 3rd season premiere
10:00 – ‘Behind the Music’ (VH1) 4th season premiere
10:00 – ‘Necessary Roughness’ (USA) series premiere

Thursday, June 30
9:00 – ‘Wicked Attraction’ (ID) 4th season premiere
10:00 – ‘Extreme Chef’ (Food) series premiere
10:30 – ‘Ugly Americans’ (Comedy Central) 2nd season premiere

She wants love or $20 for a table dance — whichever one she can get.

Are you excited about “The Bachelorette” Season 7? You should be. It’s going to be dramatic. It has no other choice. It may not end in love or a proposal — and there’s a very good chance we’ll see an ugly break-up down the road — but it’s going to be dramatic. It has no other choice. Check out Wetpaint’s Bachelorette site for tons of spoilers, intel on Ashley Hebert’s bachelors and other fine stuff.

And check out the May TV schedule, as copied wholesale from the lovely and amazing AOL TV Squad:

Sunday, May 1
8:00 – ‘America’s Next Great Restaurant’ (NBC) 1st season finale
8:00 – ‘Madagascar’ (Animal Planet) special presentation
9:00 – ‘Law & Order: Criminal Intent’ (USA) 10th season premiere
9:00 – ‘Who Killed Chandra Levy?’ (TLC) special presentation
9:00 – ‘Undercover Boss’ (CBS) 2nd season finale
10:00 – ‘In Plain Sight’ (USA) 4th season premiere
10:30 – ‘Police POV’ (TruTV) 1st season finale

Monday, May 2
8:00 – ‘Love & Hip Hop’ (VH1) 1st season finale
8:00 – ‘RuPaul’s Drag Race: Reunited!’ (Logo) special presentation
9:00 – ‘The Bad Girls Club: Reunion, Part 1′ (Oxygen) special presentation
9:00 – ‘Relapse’ (A&E) 1st season finale
9:00 – ‘Taboo’ (National Geographic) 7th season premiere
10:20 – ‘James May’s Road Trip’ (BBC America) 2nd season premiere

Tuesday, May 3
7:30 – ‘Scooby-Doo: Mystery Inc.’ (Cartoon Network) 1st season mid-season premiere
8:00 – ‘The Looney Tunes Show’ (Cartoon Network) series premiere
8:30 – ‘Rescue Renovation’ (DIY) 2nd season premiere
10:00 – ‘Chopped’ (Food) 7th season premiere
10:00 – ‘How the States Got Their Shapes’ (History) series premiere
10:00 – ‘Steel Divas’ (Lifetime) special presentation

Wednesday, May 4
8:30 – ‘Are We There Yet?’ (TBS) 2nd season finale
9:00 – ‘Custer’s Last Man: I Survived Little Big Horn’ (History) special presentation
10:00 – ‘Animal Fugitives’ (National Geographic Wild) series premiere
10:00 – ‘Justified’ (FX) 2nd season finale
10:00 – ‘Spouse vs. House’ (TLC) series premiere
11:00 – ‘The Electric Barbarellas’ (MTV) series premiere

Thursday, May 5
8:00 – ‘DIY Dominator’ (DIY) 2nd season premiere
8:30 – ‘Precious Life’ (HBO) special presentation
9:00 – ‘Known Universe’ (National Geographic) 3rd season premiere
9:00 – ‘Smoking Gun Presents’ (TruTV) 10th season finale
10:00 – ’30 Rock’ (NBC) 5th season finale
10:00 – ‘Pawn Queens’ (TLC) series premiere
10:30 – ‘The Originals with Emeril’ (Cooking) series premiere

Friday, May 6
8:00 – ‘Flashpoint’ (CBS) 4th season premiere
8:30 – ‘Main Street Mysteries’ (ID) 2nd season finale
8:40 – ‘Ant Farm: Transplanted’ (Disney) special presentation
9:00 – ‘Fringe’ (Fox) 3rd season finale
10:00 – ‘American Loggers’ (Discovery) 3rd season finale
10:00 – ‘Four Weddings’ (TLC) 3rd season mid-season premiere

Saturday, May 7
7:00 – ‘NASCAR Racing: Darlington 500′ (Fox) special presentation
8:00 – ‘NBA Countdown’ (ABC) special presentation
8:00 – ‘Extraordinary Moms’ (OWN) special presentation
8:00 – ‘Pretty Hurts’ (Logo) series premiere
8:00 – ‘Sarah’s Summer House’ (HGTV) series premiere
8:15 – ’2011 NBA Conference Semifinals’ (ABC) special presentation
9:00 – ‘Almighty Thor’ (Syfy) special presentation
9:00 – ‘Lady Gaga Presents: The Monster Ball Tour at Madison Square Garden’ (HBO) special presentation
9:00 – ‘My Cat from Hell’ (Animal Planet) series premiere
9:00 – ‘Renovation Realities’ (DIY) 6th season finale
9:00 – ‘Three Weeks, Three Kids’ (Hallmark) special presentation
9:30 – ‘No Woman, No Cry’ (OWN) special presentation
10:00 – ‘The Graham Norton Show’ (BBC America) 9th season premiere
11:00 – ‘That Metal Show’ (VH1) 7th season finale

Sunday, May 8
8:00 – ‘The Amazing Race: Unfinished Business’ (CBS) 18th season finale
9:00 – ‘Jerseylicious: Wild and Untamed, Part 1′ (Style) special presentation
9:00 – ‘Last Cake Standing’ (Food) 2nd season finale
10:00 – ‘Best in Smoke’ (Food) series premiere
10:00 – ‘Brothers & Sisters’ (ABC) 5th season finale
10:00 – ‘CSI: Miami’ (CBS) 9th season finale
10:00 – ‘The Judds’ (OWN) 1st season finale
11:00 – ‘Why Not? with Shania Twain’ (OWN) series premiere

Monday, May 9
7:30 – ‘The Amazing World of Gumball’ (Cartoon Network) series premiere
8:00 – ‘Justice for Natalee Holloway’ (Lifetime) special presentation
9:00 – ‘Animal Mega Moves’ (Animal Planet) series premiere
9:00 – ‘The Bad Girls Club: Reunion, Part 2′ (Oxygen) special presentation
9:00 – ‘Diners, Drive-Ins & Dives’ (Food) 12th season premiere
9:00 – ‘Fabulous Cakes’ (TLC) 2nd season mid-season premiere
9:00 – ‘Stargate Universe’ (Syfy) series finale
10:00 – ‘Quints by Surprise’ (TLC) 2nd season premiere
10:00 – ‘Vanished with Beth Holloway’ (Lifetime) series premiere
10:30 – ‘Unleashed: K-9 Broward County’ (Discovery) 1st season finale

Tuesday, May 10
9:00 – ‘Becoming Chaz’ (OWN) special presentation
10:00 – ‘Animal Mega Moves’ (Animal Planet) 1st season finale
10:00 – ‘Worst. Prom. Ever.’ (MTV) special presentation
10:30 – ‘After the Doc with Rosie O’Donnell: Becoming Chaz’ (OWN) special presentation

Wednesday, May 11
8:30 – ‘Better With You’ (ABC) 1st season finale

Thursday, May 12
8:00 – ‘Community’ (NBC) 2nd season finale
8:00 – ‘Lost Land of the Tiger’ (National Geographic Wild) series premiere
8:00 – ‘Naked Science’ (National Geographic) 10th season premiere
8:00 – ‘Prince William & Catherine: A Royal Love Story, Part 2′ (OWN) special presentation
8:00 – ‘The Vampire Diaries’ (CW) 2nd season finale
9:00 – ‘CSI: Crime Scene Investigation’ (CBS) 11th season finale
9:00 – ‘Nikita’ (CW) 1st season finale
10:00 – ‘Swords: Life on the Line’ (Discovery) 3rd season premiere
10:30 – ‘Outsourced’ (NBC) 1st season finale

Friday, May 13
8:00 – ‘Shark Tank’ (ABC) 2nd season finale
8:00 – ‘Smallville’ (CW) series finale
9:00 – ‘CSI: New York’ (CBS) 7th season finale
9:00 – ‘Pig Farm’ (ID) special presentation
10:00 – ‘Blue Bloods’ (CBS) 1st season finale
10:00 – ‘The Haunted’ (Animal Planet) 2nd season finale
10:00 – ‘Swamp Brothers’ (Discovery) series premiere
11:00 – ‘VH1 Storytellers: Kings of Leon’ (VH1) special presentation

Saturday, May 14
12:00AM – ‘Lore: Deadly Obsession’ (ID) special presentation
7:00PM – ‘MLB Prime Time Special’ (Fox) special presentation
9:00 – ‘Edge of the Garden’ (Hallmark) special presentation
9:00 – ‘Nick Cannon: Mr. Showbiz’ (Showtime) special presentation
9:00 – ‘Off the Rez’ (TLC) special presentation

Sunday, May 15
7:00 – ‘Jerseylicious: Wild and Untamed, Part 2′ (Style) special presentation
8:00 – ‘Extreme Makeover: Home Edition’ (ABC) 8th season finale
8:00 – ‘Jerseylicious’ (Style) 3rd season premiere
8:00 – ‘Survivor: Redemption Island’ (CBS) 22nd season finale
8:00 – ‘Wild Animal Repo’ (Discovery) series premiere
9:00 – ‘Desperate Housewives’ (ABC) 7th season finale
9:30 – ‘The Cleveland Show’ (Fox) 2nd season finale
10:00 – ‘Survivor: Redemption Island: The Reunion’ (CBS) special presentation

Monday, May 16
8:00 – ’90210′ (CW) 3rd season finale
8:00 – ‘Chuck’ (NBC) 4th season finale
8:00 – ‘How I Met Your Mother’ (CBS) 6th season finale
8:30 – ‘Mad Love’ (CBS) 1st season finale
9:00 – ‘Gossip Girl’ (CW) 4th season finale
9:00 – ‘Off Limits’ (Travel) series premiere
9:00 – ‘The Real Housewives of New Jersey’ (Bravo) 3rd season premiere
9:30 – ‘Mike & Molly’ (CBS) 1st season finale
10:00 – ‘Castle’ (ABC) 3rd season finale
10:00 – ‘Hawaii Five-0′ (CBS) 1st season finale

Tuesday, May 17
8:00 – ‘NCIS’ (CBS) 8th season finale
8:00 – ‘One Tree Hill’ (CW) 8th season finale
9:00 – ‘Hellcats’ (CW) 1st season finale
9:00 – ‘NCIS: Los Angeles’ (CBS) 2nd season finale
9:00 – ‘Raising Hope’ (Fox) 1st season finale
9:30 – ‘Traffic Light’ (Fox) 1st season finale
10:00 – ‘The Good Wife’ (CBS) 2nd season finale
10:00 – ‘Sinbad: It’s Just Family’ (WE) 1st season finale
10:00 – ‘Tosh.0′ (Comedy Central) 3rd season mid-season premiere

Wednesday, May 18
8:00 – ‘Burma Soldier’ (HBO2) special presentation
9:00 – ‘America’s Next Top Model’ (CW) 16th season finale
9:00 – ‘Criminal Minds’ (CBS) 6th season finale
9:30 – ‘Breaking In’ (Fox) 1st season finale
10:00 – ‘Law & Order: Special Victims Unit’ (NBC) 12th season finale
10:30 – ‘Animal Fugitives’ (National Geographic Wild) 1st season finale

Thursday, May 19
8:00 – ‘The Big Bang Theory’ (CBS) 3rd season finale
8:00 – ‘Wipeout’ (ABC) 4th season mid-season finale
8:30 – ‘Rules of Engagement’ (CBS) 5th season finale
9:00 – ‘Bones’ (Fox) 6th season finale
9:00 – ‘Grey’s Anatomy’ (ABC) 7th season finale
9:00 – ‘The Mentalist’ (CBS) 3rd season finale
9:00 – ‘The Office’ (NBC) 7th season finale
10:00 – ‘Parks & Recreation’ (NBC) 3rd season finale
10:00 – ‘Private Practice’ (ABC) 4th season finale
10:00 – ‘Running Wilde’ (FX) series finale

Friday, May 20
8:00 – ‘Children of Promise: The Legacy of Robert F. Kennedy’ (ID) special presentation
8:00 – ‘Kitchen Nightmares’ (Fox) 3rd season finale
8:00 – ‘Supernatural’ (CW) 6th season finale
11:00 – ‘VH1 Storytellers: Cee Lo Green’ (VH1) special presentation

Saturday, May 21
7:00 – ‘MLB Prime Time Special’ (Fox) special presentation
8:00 – ‘Chase’ (NBC) 1st season finale
8:00 – ‘High Stakes Poker’ (GSN) 7th season finale
9:00 – ‘Sinbad & the Minotaur’ (Syfy) special presentation
11:30 – ‘Ben Bailey: Road Rage’ (Comedy Central) special presentation
11:30 – ‘Saturday Night Live’ (NBC) 36th season finale

Sunday, May 22
7:00 – ‘America’s Funniest Home Videos’ (ABC) 22nd season finale
7:00 – ‘Mutual of Omaha’s Wild Kingdom’ (Animal Planet) 9th season finale
7:30 – ‘American Dad’ (Fox) 6th season finale
8:00 – ‘The Simpsons’ (Fox) 22nd season finale
8:30 – ‘Bob’s Burgers’ (Fox) 1st season finale
9:00 – ‘Celebrity Apprentice’ (NBC) 11th season finale
9:00 – ‘Family Guy’ (Fox) 9th season finale
9:00 – ‘Jesse Stone: Innocents Lost’ (CBS) special presentation
10:00 – ‘The Borgias’ (Showtime) 1st season finale

Monday, May 23
8:00 – ‘House’ (Fox) 7th season finale
9:00 – ‘The Bachelorette’ (ABC) 7th season premiere
9:00 – ‘The Chicago Code’ (Fox) 1st season finale
9:00 – ‘The Event’ (NBC) 1st season finale
9:00 – ‘Too Big to Fail’ (HBO) special presentation
9:00 – ’50 Cent: The Origin of Me’ (VH1) special presentation
10:00 – ’4th & Forever’ (Current) series premiere
10:00 – ‘Clash of the Commercials: USA vs. the World’ (CBS) special presentation

Tuesday, May 24
8:00 – ‘Jamie Oliver’s Food Revolution’ (ABC) 2nd season finale
9:00 – ‘The Biggest Loser’ (NBC) 11th season finale
9:00 – ‘Dancing with the Stars’ (ABC) 12th season finale
9:00 – ‘Glee’ (Fox) 2nd season finale
10:00 – ‘All on the Line’ (Sundance) 2nd season finale
10:00 – ‘Pregnant in Heels’ (Bravo) 1st season finale

Wednesday, May 25
8:00 – ‘American Idol’ (Fox) 10th season finale
8:00 – ‘The Middle’ (ABC) 2nd season finale
9:00 – ‘Modern Family’ (ABC) 2nd season finale
9:30 – ‘Cougar Town’ (ABC) 2nd season finale
10:00 – ‘Cold Blood’ (ID) 3rd season finale
10:00 – ‘Criminal Minds: Suspect Behavior’ (CBS) 1st season finale
10:00 – ‘Law & Order: LA’ (NBC) 1st season finale
10:00 – ‘Tori & Dean: sTORIbook Weddings’ (Oxygen) 1st season finale

Thursday, May 26
8:00 – ‘So You Think You Can Dance’ (Fox) 8th season premiere
10:30 – ‘Secret Diary of a Call Girl’ (Showtime) series finale
11:00 – ‘Gigolos’ (Showtime) 1st season finale

Friday, May 27
9:00 – ‘From Spain with Love’ (Cooking) series premiere
10:00 – ‘Build It Bigger’ (Science) 5th season finale
11:00 – ‘VH1 Storytellers: Death Cab for Cutie’ (VH1) special presentation

Saturday, May 28
7:00 – ‘MLB Prime Time Special’ (Fox) special presentation
9:30 – ‘The Antonio Treatment’ (HGTV) 2nd season finale

Sunday, May 29
6:00 – ‘NASCAR Racing: Charlotte’ (Fox) special presentation
9:00 – ‘Best in Smoke’ (Food) 1st season finale
10:00 – ‘Amazing Wedding Cakes’ (WE) 4th season finale
10:00 – ‘Big Fat Gypsy Weddings’ (TLC) special presentation
10:00 – ‘Breakout Kings’ (A&E) 1st season finale

Monday, May 30
8:00 – ‘Basketball Wives’ (VH1) 3rd season premiere
9:00 – ‘Make It or Break It’ (ABC Family) 2nd season finale
9:00 – ‘Single Ladies’ (VH1) series premiere
10:00 – ‘Extreme Makeover: Weight Loss Edition’ (ABC) series premiere
10:00 – ‘Man v. Monster’ (National Geographic Wild) series premiere
10:00 – ‘Platinum Hit’ (Bravo) series premiere
10:00 – ‘River Monsters’ (Animal Planet) 3rd season finale

Tuesday, May 31
9:00 – ‘America’s Got Talent’ (NBC) 6th season premiere
9:00 – ‘Have Cake Will Travel’ (Food) 1st season finale
10:00 – ‘Addicted to Food’ (OWN) 1st season finale
10:00 – ‘Hogs Gone Wild’ (Discovery) 1st season finale
10:00 – ‘Love Handles’ (Lifetime) special presentation
10:00 – ‘Million Dollar Decorators’ (Bravo) series premiere

Would she marry him if he weren't heir to the throne? He's not exactly hot and he seems kinda dull. Harry, on the other hand...

Because people care. Sometimes even I care. Although it’s easy to care MUCH TOO MUCH. I’m not quite that into this wedding but … if Prince Harry ever gets married, I want to watch that one. He’s the cute one. But will he marry that Chelsy Davy girl?

Here’s a Royal Wedding guide, as copied wholesale from the lovely and amazing AOL TV Squad:

WEDNESDAY, APRIL 27

‘Inside the Royal Wedding’ (8PM, NBC) — Matt Lauer and Meredith Viera host the preview special.

‘Biography: Kate Middleton’ (10PM, Bio) — The debut of the episode about Middleton’s real-life fairy tale.

‘Extreme Royal Collections’ (10PM, TLC) — Who better than the ‘Hoarders’ network folks to profile people who’ve amassed large collections of royal memorabilia?

THURSDAY, APRIL 28

‘Watch What Happens Live!: Royal Wedding Spectacular’ (11PM, Bravo) — The Countess, of course, LuAnn de Lesseps, helps Andy Cohen preview the big wedding.

FRIDAY, APRIL 29

Wedding Central Live Coverage (3AM) — It is the only network devoted to all things wedding 24/7, so it’s fitting that Wedding Central’s royal wedding coverage kicks off at the crazy early 3AM.

MSNBC Royal Wedding Coverage (3AM) — Martin Bashir helps MSNBC get a jump on the other networks with his 3AM appearance from London.

BBC America Royal Wedding Coverage (4AM) — British royal wedding coverage in a commercial-free, direct simulcast with BBC One in the U.K.

CNN Royal Wedding Coverage (4AM) — Anderson Cooper and Piers Morgan provide commentary for their cable network.

Fox News Royal Wedding Coverage (4AM) — Shepard Smith is live at Buckingham Palace.

‘Good Morning America’ (4AM, ABC) — Diane Sawyer, Barbara Walters and Robin Roberts do play-by-play on ABC’s wedding coverage.

‘Live From the Royal Wedding’ (4AM, E!) — Giuliana Rancic hosts E!’s five hours of coverage, live from London.

‘Today’ (4AM, NBC) — Matt Lauer, Meredith Vieira, Al Roker, Brian Williams and Ann Curry report live from London.

CBS Royal Wedding Coverage (5AM) — Katie Couric travels to London to anchor her network’s telecast of the nuptials.

‘The Royal Wedding — Live!’ (5AM, Reelz Channel) — Fours of coverage of the wedding, including British TV presenter Adrian Dickson reporting live from Westminster Abbey.

TLC’s Royal Wedding Event and Live Broadcast (5AM) — The network is broadcasting live event coverage, with PopEater’s own Rob Schuter emceeing the activities and singer Colbie Caillat singing her new hit ‘I Do’ live from Times Square in New York City.

‘Royal Wedding Highlights’ (7PM, Reelz Channel) — It’s the post-game show for the nuptials.

‘Will + Kate Forever’ (7PM, Wedding Central) — Perez Hilton (allegedly) cracks wise while unspooling highlights from the wedding.

‘Kathy Griffin’s Insightful and Hilarious Take on the Royal Wedding’ (8PM, TV Guide Network) — Jackie Collins is among the guests who’ll help the comedienne put the wedding hoopla in proper perspective.

‘The Royal Wedding: Modern Majesty’ (8PM, CBS) — Katie Couric presents CBS’ highlights-o’-the-day package.

‘Dateline’ (9PM, NBC) and ’20/20′ (9PM, ABC) — More wedding day wrap-ups.

‘Will and Kate: Road to the Altar’ (9PM, E!) — Ryan Seacrest hosts E!’s hourlong recap of the day’s best moments.

Turner Classic Movies Royal Wedding Movie Marathon (8PM, TCM) — If you’re still in a wedding mood after the real-life wedding, TCM is airing a five-movie marathon of royal wedding-themed flicks, including ‘Royal Wedding,’ ‘Roman Holiday,’ ‘The Glass Slipper,’ ‘The Swan’ and ‘The Student Prince in Old Heidelberg.’

‘Fashion Police Royal Wedding’ (10PM, E!) — Joan Rivers, Kelly Osbourne, George Kotsiopoulos and Giuliana Rancic dish on the day’s fashions.

Twitter Updates

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 30 other followers