Bad gingers are goin' down at the start of "American Horror Story."

I watched the first five minutes of “American Horror Story” and I’m intrigued. I still think “Jersey Shore” is the ultimate American Horror Story, but I’m willing to let FX prove it deserves such a wonderful title. AHS premieres Wednesday, Oct. 5.

“House” is back this month, but I couldn’t even get through last season. I used to love that show. Obsessed with it. I’ve always loved Robert Sean Leonard but now I just want “House” to be put down. It’s suffering.

I wish I still had Showtime so I could watch “Dexter” and the new show, “Homeland.” I LOVE Damian Lewis. For months Netflix kept recommending “Band of Brothers” but I kept rejecting it. I didn’t want to deal with another heavy WWII saga. Then I figured I’d give it a chance. I rented the first few “Band of Brothers” discs and got addicted. I ended up buying the box set because I couldn’t get enough and the discs took too long to get to me. (Still an issue.) Damian is a god in that. He plays basically the opposite character —  total slimy git — in “The Forsyte Saga” and is just as good. Have you rented “The Forsyte Saga”? You must.

Dang it. I want Showtime back. Why am I poor?

Here are the full October listings as copied wholesale from the lovely and amazing AOL TV Squad:

Saturday, October 1
12:00 – ‘MLB Playoffs’ (TBS) special presentation
3:30 – ‘MLB Playoffs’ (TBS) special presentation
7:00 – ‘MLB Playoffs’ (TBS) special presentation
8:00 – ‘SEC College Football’ (CBS) special presentation
8:00 – ‘R.L. Stine’s The Haunting Hour: The Series’ (The Hub) 2nd season premiere
9:00 – ‘Austin City Limits’ (PBS) 37th season premiere
9:00 – ‘Celine: 3 Boys and a New Show’ (OWN) special presentation
9:00 – ‘Doctor Who’ (BBC America) 6th season finale
9:00 – ‘Love’s Everlasting Courage’ (Hallmark) telefilm
9:00 – ‘”Weird Al” Yankovic Live! – The Alpocalypse Tour’ (Comedy Central) special presentation
9:30 – ‘Home by Novogratz’ (HGTV) 1st season finale
10:00 – ‘Bedlam’ (BBC America) series premiere
10:30 – ‘MLB Playoffs’ (TBS) special presentation

Damian Lewis = good ginger.

Sunday, October 2

6:00 – ‘MLB Playoffs’ (TBS) special presentation
7:00 – ‘America’s Funniest Home Videos’ (ABC) 22nd season premiere
8:00 – ‘Clan of the Meerkats’ (Nat Geo Wild) special presentation
8:00 – ‘How Hard Can It Be?’ (National Geographic) series premiere
8:00 – ‘The Hunt for the I-5 Killer’ (Lifetime) telefilm
8:00 – ‘Little People, Big World: Off to School’ (TLC) special presentation
8:00 – ‘Prohibition’ (PBS) mini-series premiere
8:00 – ‘Tough Love’ (VH1) 3rd season premiere
9:00 – ’100 Moments That Changed TV’ (TV Guide) mini-series premiere
9:00 – ‘Big Rich Texas’ (Style) 1st season finale
9:00 – ‘Dexter’ (Showtime) 6th season premiere
9:00 – ‘Halloween Wars’ (Food) series premiere
9:00 – ‘History of the World in Two Hours’ (H2) special presentation
9:00 – ‘Making Monsters’ (Travel) series premiere
9:00 – ‘Snapped’ (Oxygen) 150th episode
9:30 – ‘MLB Playoffs’ (TBS) special presentation
10:00 – ‘Around the World in 80 Ways’ (History) series premiere
10:00 – ‘Homeland’ (Showtime) series premiere
10:00 – ‘Hung’ (HBO) 3rd season premiere
10:00 – ‘Momster of the Bride’ (Style) 1st season finale
10:30 – ‘How to Make It in America’(HBO) 2nd season premiere
*
Monday, October 3
12:00 AM – ‘China, IL’ (Cartoon Network) series premiere
6:00 PM – ‘MLB Playoffs’ (TBS) special presentation
8:00 – ‘Bomb Hunters: Afghanistan’ (National Geographic) special presentation
8:00 – ‘Top Gear [UK]‘ (BBC America) “Lost” 4th season premiere
9:00 – ‘Girl Fight’ (Lifetime) telefilm
9:00 – ‘House’ (Fox) 8th season premiere
9:00 – ‘Tia & Tamera’ (Style) 1st season premiere
9:00 – ‘Warehouse 13′ (Syfy) 3rd season finale
9:30 – ‘MLB Playoffs’ (TBS) special presentation
10:00 – ‘The A-List: New York’ (Logo) 2nd season finale
10:00 – ‘American Chopper: Senior vs. Junior: Top 10 Fights’ (Discovery) special presentation
10:00 – ‘Hair Battle Spectacular’ (Oxygen) 1st season finale
10:00 – ‘Mega Dens’ (DIY) 2nd season premiere
*
Tuesday, October 4
3:30 – ‘MLB Playoffs’ (TBS) special presentation
7:00 – ‘MLB Playoffs’ (TBS) special presentation
7:00 – ‘Rise Up’ (ESPN) 1st season finale
8:00 – ‘Renée’ (ESPN) special presentation
8:00 – ‘Made in America’ (Travel) series premiere
8:00 – ‘Prohibition’ (PBS) mini-series finale
9:00 – ‘Gene Simmons Family Jewels’ (A&E) 6th season mid-season premiere
9:00 – ‘Hardcore Pawn’ (TruTV) 4th season finale
9:00 – ‘Mysteries at the Museum’ (Travel) 2nd season premiere
9:00 – ‘Viking Wilderness’ (Animal Planet) series premiere
9:30 – ‘A Cook’s Tour: Childhood Favorites’ (Cooking) special presentation
10:00 – ‘I Hate My Kitchen’ (DIY) 2nd season finale
10:00 – ‘Mad Fashion’ (Bravo) series premiere
10:00 – ‘Nazi Collaborators’ (Military) series premiere
10:00 – ‘Off Limits’ (Travel) 1st season mid-season premiere
10:00 – ‘Onion News Network’ (IFC) 2nd season premiere
10:00 – ‘Teen Mom: Finale Special: Check-Up With Dr. Drew, Part 2′ (MTV) special presentation
10:30 – ‘Carfellas’ (Discovery) 1st season finale
10:30 – ‘Fashion Hunters’ (Bravo) series premiere
10:30 – ‘MLB Playoffs’ (TBS) special presentation
*

Wednesday, October 5
6:00 – ‘MLB Playoffs’ (TBS) special presentation
8:00 – ‘How Hard Can It Be?’ (National Geographic) 1st season finale
9:00 – ‘George Harrison: Living in the Material World, Part 1′ (HBO) special presentation
9:00 – ‘Outback Wrangler’ (Nat Geo Wild) series premiere
9:00 – ‘Rescue Renovation’ (DIY) 3rd season premiere
9:30 – ‘MLB Playoffs’ (TBS) special presentation
10:00 – ‘American Horror Story’ (FX) series premiere
10:00 – ‘Brad Meltzer’s Decoded’ (History) 2nd season premiere
10:00 – ‘Dance Moms’ (Lifetime) 1st season finale
10:00 – ‘Dark Matters: Twisted But True’ (Science) 1st season finale
10:00 – ‘Mad Scientists’ (National Geogrpahic) series premiere
10:00 – ‘Penn & Teller Tell a Lie’ (Discovery) series premiere
10:00 – ‘South Park’ (Comedy Central) 15th season premiere
10:30 – ‘Nick Swardson’s Pretend Time’ (Comedy Central) 2nd season premiere

Thursday, October 6
8:00 – ‘MLB Playoffs’ (TBS) special presentation
9:00 – ‘American Underworld’ (Discovery) 1st season finale
9:00 – ‘Angels Among Us’ (CMT) 1st season finale
9:00 – ‘George Harrison: Living in the Material World, Part 2′ (HBO) special presentation
9:00 – ‘I (Almost) Got Away With It: Love on the Run’ (ID) special presentation
9:00 – ‘The This Old House Hour’ (PBS) 10th season premiere
10:00 – ‘CMT Made’ (CMT) 1st season finale
10:00 – ‘Gabriel Iglesias Presents Stand-Up Revolution’ (Comedy Central) series premiere
10:00 – ‘I (Almost) Got Away With It’ (ID) 4th season premiere
10:00 – ‘Junkies’ (Science) 1st season finale
10:30 – ‘The League’ (FX) 3rd season premiere

Friday, October 7
10:00 AM – ‘Russian Dolls’ (Lifetime) 1st season finale
8:00 PM – ‘Man Caves’ (DIY) 8th season premiere
9:00 – ‘Say Yes to the Dress’ (TLC) 7th season premiere
9:00 – ‘Top Secret Recipe’ (CMT) series premiere
10:00 – ‘Four Weddings’ (TLC) 3rd season finale
10:00 – ‘Sanctuary’ (Syfy) 4th season premiere
10:00 – ‘Trick My What?’ (CMT) series premiere

Saturday, October 8
7:30 – ‘MLB: ALCS Game 1′ (FOX) special presentation
8:00 – ‘Rules of Engagement’ (CBS) 6th season premiere
9:00 – ‘Terror Beneath’ (Syfy) telefilm
10:00 – ‘Bad Dog!’ (Animal Planet) 1st season finale
11:00 – ‘Free Agents [UK]‘ (BBC America) series premiere

Sunday, October 9
4:00 – ‘MLB: NLCS Game 1′ (TBS) special presentation
7:00 – ‘MLB: ALCS Game 2′ (FOX) special presentation
7:30 – ‘Cash & Cari’ (HGTV) 2nd season finale
8:00 – ‘Brain Games’ (National Geographic) special presentation
8:00 – ‘Kim’s Fairytale Wedding: A Kardashian Event, Part 1′ (E!) special presentation
9:00 – ‘All American Handyman’ (HGTV) 2nd season finale
9:00 – ‘Tough Love: The Wards Get Real’ (VH1) special presentation
10:00 – ‘Breaking Bad’ (AMC) 4th season finale
10:00 – ‘Six Days to Air: The Making of South Park’ (Comedy Central) special presentation
10:30 – ‘Architect Robert A.M. Stern: Presence of the Past’ (PBS) special presentation

Monday, October 10
8:00 – ‘MLB: NLCS Game 2′ (TBS) special presentation
9:00 – ‘Bath Crashers’ (DIY) 4th season premiere
9:00 – ‘Bored to Death’ (HBO) 3rd season premiere
9:00 – ‘Cake Boss: Dear Buddy’ (TLC) special presentation
9:00 – ‘(Dis)connected’ (MTV) telefilm
9:00 – ‘Five’ (Lifetime) telefilm
9:00 – ‘Kim’s Fairytale Wedding: A Kardashian Event, Part 2′ (E!) special presentation
9:00 – ‘Scare Tactics’ (Syfy) 4th season mid-season premiere
9:30 – ‘Enlightened’ (HBO) series premiere
9:30 – ‘Kitchen Crashers’ (DIY) series premiere
10:00 – ‘The A-List: New York: Reunion, Part 1′ (Logo) special presentation
10:00 – ‘American Guns’ (Discovery) series premiere
10:00 – ‘Most Eligible Dallas’ (Bravo) 1st season finale
10:00 – ‘Swamp Men’ (Nat Geo Wild) 2nd season premiere
11:00 – ‘(Dis)connected: MTV News Special’ (MTV) special presentation
11:00 – ‘The A-List: Dallas’ (Logo) series premiere

Tuesday, October 11
7:30 – ‘MLB: ALCS Game 3′ (TBS) special presentation
8:00 – ‘BET Hip Hop Awards ’11′ (BET) special presentation
8:00 – ‘Eat St.’ (Cooking) 2nd season premiere
8:00 – ‘The Dotted Line’ (ESPN) special presentation
8:00 – ‘History Detectives’ (PBS) 9th season finale
8:00 – ‘Last Man Standing’ (ABC) series premiere
9:00 – ‘Cold Blood’ (ID) 4th season premiere
9:00 – ‘Food(ography)’ (Cooking) 3rd season finale
9:00 – ‘Frontier Force’ (National Geographic) 1st season finale
9:00 – ‘Frontline’ (PBS) 30th season premiere
10:00 – ‘I Hate My Kitchen’ (DIY) 3rd season premiere
10:00 – ‘I Used to Be Fat’ (MTV) 2nd season premiere
10:00 – ‘Women, War & Peace’ (PBS) series premiere
10:00 – ‘Reed Between the Lines’ (BET) series premiere
10:00 – ‘United Tastes of America’ (Cooking) 2nd season finale
10:00 – ‘Viking Wilderness’ (Animal Planet) 1st season finale
11:00 – ‘Chelsea Settles’ (MTV) series premiere

Wednesday, October 12
4:00 – ‘MLB: ALCS Game 4′ (FOX) special presentation
8:00 – ‘MLB: NLCS Game 3′ (TBS) special presentation
8:00 – ‘Sun Come Up’ (HBO2) special presentation
9:00 – ‘Work of Art: The Next Great Artist’ (Bravo) 2nd season premiere
10:00 – ‘Paranormal Witness’ (Syfy) 1st season finale
10:00 – ‘Psych’ (USA) 6th season premiere

Thursday, October 13
4:00 – ‘MLB: ALCS Game 5 [if necessary] (FOX) special presentation
8:00 – ‘Live From Lincoln Center: Wynton Marsalis at 50′ (PBS) special presentation
8:00 – ‘MLB: NLCS Game 4′ (TBS) special presentation
10:00 – ‘Bordertown: Loredo’ (A&E) series premiere
10:00 – ‘Harvest’ (History) special presentation
10:00 – ‘Independent Lens’ (PBS) 13th season premiere
10:00 – ‘Secretly Pregnant’ (Health) series premiere

Friday, October 14
8:00 – ‘MLB: NLSC Game 5 [if necessary] (TBS) special presentation
9:00 – ‘Crime Lords of Tokyo’ (National Geographic) special presentation
9:00 – ‘Red Sea Jaws’ (Nat Geo Wild) special presentation
9:00 – ‘Unleashed by Garo’ (Sundance) 1st season finale
10:00 – ‘Hairy Bikers’ (History) series premiere
10:00 – ‘Say Yes to the Dress: The Big Day’ (TLC) special presentation
11:00 – ‘Iron Man Anime’ (G4) 1st season finale
11:30 – ‘Wolverine Anime’ (G4) 1st season finale

Saturday, October 15
7:30 – ‘Animals Say the Wildest Things’ (Animal Planet) 1st season finale
7:30 – ‘MLB: ALCS Game 6 [if necessary] (FOX) special presentation
7:30 – ‘NASCAR Sprint Cup: Charlotte’ (ABC) special presentation
8:00 – ‘Finding a Family’ (Hallmark Movie) telefilm
8:00 – ‘HGTV’d’ (HGTV) 1st season finale
8:30 – ‘Transformers: Prime’ (The Hub) 1st season finale
9:00 – ‘Welcome to the Sweetie Pie’s’ (OWN) series premiere
10:00 – ‘Craig Ferguson: Does This Need to Be Said?’ (Comedy Central) special presentation
10:00 – ‘Don’t Tell the Bride’ (OWN) series premiere
10:00 – ‘Margaret Cho: Cho Dependent’ (Showtime) special presentation
10:00 – ‘Puppies vs. Babies’ (Animal Planet) series premiere

Sunday, October 16
4:00 – ‘MLB: NLCS Game 6 [if necessary] (TBS) special presentation
7:30 – ‘MLB: ALCS Game 7 [if necessary] (FOX) special presentation
8:00 – ‘He Cooks, She Cooks’ (Cooking) special presentation
8:00 – ‘Visionaries: Inside the Creative Mind’ (OWN) special presentation
9:00 – ‘Ask Oprah’s All Stars’ (OWN) 2nd season premiere
9:00 – ‘Brothers on Call’ (DIY) series premiere
9:00 – ‘The Walking Dead’ (AMC) 2nd season premiere
9:00 – ‘Why Am I Still Single?’ (VH1) series premiere
10:00 – ‘Million Dollar Contractor’ (DIY) series premiere
10:00 – ‘Our America with Lisa Ling’ (OWN) 2nd season premiere

Monday, October 17
12:00 AM – ‘Talking Dead’ (AMC) series premiere
8:00 PM – ‘The Lying Game’ (ABC Family) 1st season mid-season finale
8:00 – ‘MLB: NLSC Game 7 [if necessary] (TBS) special presentation
8:00 – ‘Sin by Silence’ (ID) special presentation
8:30 – ‘Fort Boyard: Ultimate Challenge’ (Disney XD) series premiere
9:00 – ‘The A-List: New York: Reunion, Part 2′ (Logo) special presentation
9:00 – ‘We Have Your Husband’ (Lifetime) telefilm
10:00 – ‘Bachelorette Party: Las Vegas’ (Oxygen) series premiere
10:00 – ‘Sing Your Song’ (HBO) special presentation

Tuesday, October 18
8:00 – ‘Unguarded’ (ESPN) special presentation
8:30 – ‘Man Up!’ (ABC) series premiere
9:00 – ‘Downsized’ (WE) 2nd season finale
9:00 – ‘Gene Simmons Family Jewels’ (A&E) 6th season finale
9:00 – ‘Scream Awards 2011′ (Spike) special presentation
10:00 – ‘Flashpoint’ (Ion) 5th season premiere
11:00 – ‘Gene Simmons Family Jewels: After the Catch’ (A&E) special presentation

Wednesday, October 19
7:30 – ‘MLB: World Series Game 1′ (FOX) special presentation
8:00 – ‘I Didn’t Know I Was Pregnant’ (TLC) 4th season finale
8:00 – ‘Nature’ (PBS) 29th season premiere
8:00 – ‘Pretty Little Liars: The First Secret’ (ABC Family) special presentation
8:00 – ‘The Will: Family Secrets Revealed: Outrageous Final Wishes’ (ID) special presentation
9:00 – ‘The Will: Family Secrets Revealed’ (ID) 2nd season premiere
10:00 – ‘American Hoggers’ (A&E) series premiere
10:00 – ‘Devil You Know’ (ID) 2nd season premiere
10:00 – ‘Fact or Faked: Paranormal Files’ (Syfy) 2nd season mid-season premiere
10:00 – ‘Luther’ (BBC America) 2nd season finale
10:00 – ‘Tyler Perry’s House of Payne’ (TBS) 7th season mid-season premiere
10:30 – ‘Extra Virgin’ (Cooking) 2nd season premiere

Thursday, October 20
7:30 – ‘MLB: World Series Game 2′ (FOX) special presentation
8:00 – ‘Murder in the Roman Empire’ (National Geographic) special presentation
8:00 – ‘Sweet Home Alabama: Best Of Special’ (CMT) special presentation
9:00 – ‘Miss Representation’ (OWN) special presentation
9:00 – ‘Sweet Home Alabama’ (CMT) 2nd season premiere
10:00 – ‘Dallas Cowboy Cheerleaders: Making the Team’ (CMT) 6th season premiere
10:30 – ‘Pitchin’ In’ (Cooking) series premiere
11:00 – ‘Gigolos’ (Showtime) 2nd season premiere

Friday, October 21
8:00 – ‘Casino Wars’ (National Geographic) special presentation
9:00 – ‘American Masters: Pearl Jam Twenty’ (PBS) special presentation
10:00 – ‘Boss’ (Starz) series premiere
10:00 – ‘I Shouldn’t Be Alive’ (Animal Planet) 5th season finale
10:00 – ‘Strike Back’ (Cinemax) 1st season finale
11:00 – ‘X-Men Anime’ (G4) series premiere

Saturday, October 22
7:30 – ‘MLB: World Series Game 3′ (FOX) special presentation
7:30 – ‘College Football: Notre Dame @ USC’ (NBC) special presentation
8:00 – ‘Fred 2: Night of the Living Fred’ (Nickelodeon) special presentation
9:00 – ‘Oliver’s Ghost’ (Hallmark) telefilm
11:00 – ‘Free Agents [UK]‘ (BBC America) 1st season finale
11:00 – ‘That Metal Show’ (VH1 Classic) 8th season finale

Sunday, October 23
8:00 – ‘Cupcake Confidential’ (Cooking) special presentation
8:00 – ‘Glam Fairy’ (Style) series premiere
8:00 – ‘MLB: World Series Game 4′ (FOX) special presentation
8:00 – ‘Once Upon a Time’ (ABC) series premiere
9:00 – ’100 Moments That Changed TV’ (TV Guide) mini-series finale
9:00 – ‘Against the Wall’ (Lifetime) 1st season finale
9:00 – ‘Halloween Wars’ (Food) 1st season finale
9:00 – ‘Making Monsters’ (Travel) 1st season finale
9:00 – ‘Wicked Fit’ (Style) series premiere
10:00 – ‘Hillbilly Handfishin” (Animal Planet) 1st season finale
10:00 – ‘On the Case with Paula Zahn’ (ID) 5th season premiere
11:30 – ‘Robot Chicken’ (Cartoon Network) 5th season mid-season premiere

Monday, October 24
7:30 – ‘MLB: World Series Game 5 [if necessary]‘ (FOX) special presentation
9:00 – ‘Hoarders’ (A&E) 4th season mid-season premiere
9:00 – ‘Possessing Piper Rose’ (Lifetime) telefilm
10:00 – ‘Disappeared’ (ID) 4th season premiere
10:00 – ‘Monster In-Laws’ (A&E) series premiere

Tuesday, October 25
8:00 – ‘Bridal Mile’ (TLC) series premiere
8:00 – ‘The Real Rocky’ (ESPN) special presentation
9:00 – ‘Texas Multi Mamas’ (WE) series premiere
10:00 – ‘Africa’s Deadliest’ (Nat Geo Wild) series premiere
10:00 – ‘Bomb Patrol: Afghanistan’ (G4) series premiere
10:00 – ‘Homicide Hunter: Lt. Joe Kenda’ (ID) series premiere
10:00 – ‘Top Shot’ (History) 3rd season finale
10:30 – ‘Flip Men’ (Spike) series premiere

Wednesday, October 26
7:30 – ‘MLB: World Series Game 6 [if necessary]‘ (FOX) special presentation
8:00 – ’10 Grand in Your Hand’ (DIY) 6th season finale
9:00 – ‘Missions That Changed the War’ (Military) 3rd season premiere
9:00 – ‘Tyler Perry’s Meet the Browns’ (TBS) 5th season premiere
10:00 – ‘Top Chef: Just Desserts’ (Bravo) 2nd season finale
10:00 – ‘Whitechapel’ (BBC America) series premiere
10:30 – ‘Disaster House’ (DIY) 3rd season premiere

Thursday, October 27
2:00 – ‘Wormzilla’ (National Geographic) special presentation
7:30 – ‘MLB: World Series Game 7 [if necessary]‘ (FOX) special presentation
8:30 – ‘The Education of Dee Dee Ricks’ (HBO) special presentation
9:00 – ‘Countdown to Catastrophe: Mega Tsunami’ (National Geographic) special presentation
10:00 – ‘Africa’s Deadliest’ (Nat Geo Wild) 1st season finale
10:00 – ‘Beavis and Butt-Head’ (MTV) series premiere
10:30 – ‘Good Vibes’ (MTV) series premiere

Friday, October 28
8:00 – ‘Chiller 13: Horror’s Creepiest Kids’ (Chiller) special presentation
8:00 – ‘Chuck’ (NBC) 5th season premiere
8:00 – ‘Gold Rush: Alaska: The Off-Season’ (Discovery) special presentation
8:00 – ‘Hostage Crisis Massacre’ (National Geographic) special presentation
9:00 – ‘Fatal Attractions’ (Animal Planet) 3rd season premiere
9:00 – ‘Gold Rush: Alaska’ (Discovery) 2nd season premiere
9:00 – ‘Great Performances: Miami City Ballet Dances Balanchine and Tharp’ (PBS) special presentation
9:00 – ‘Grimm’ (NBC) series premiere
10:00 – ‘DC Cupcakes: Katherine’s Wedding’ (TLC) special presentation
10:00 – ‘My Extreme Animal Phobia’ (Animal Planet) series premiere

Saturday, October 29
8:00 AM – ‘Run My Makeover’ (HGTV) 1st season finale
8:00 PM – ‘America’s Most Wanted’ (FOX) 25th season premiere (quarterly specials)
8:00 – ‘From the Sky Down’ (Showtime) special presentation
9:00 – ‘The Good Witch’s Family’ (Hallmark) telefilm
9:00 – ‘The Incredible Dr. Pol’ (Nat Geo Wild) series premiere
9:00 – ‘Zombie Apocalypse’ (Syfy) telefilm
10:00 – ‘The Graham Norton Show’ (BBC America) 10th season premiere
10:00 – ‘Prison Diaries’ (TLC) 1st season finale
10:00 – ‘Puppies vs. Babies’ (Animal Planet) 1st season finale

Sunday, October 30
8:00 – ‘America in Primetime’ (PBS) mini-series premiere
8:30 – ‘Allen Gregory’ (FOX) series premiere
9:00 – ‘Finding Bigfoot: Birth of a Legend’ (Animal Planet) special presentation
9:00 – ‘The Next Iron Chef’ (Food) 4th season premiere
10:00 – ‘Long Island Medium’ (TLC) 1st season finale

Monday, October 31
7:00 – ‘Ghost Hunters Live!’ (Syfy) special presentation
8:00 – ‘Basketball Wives LA’ (VH1) 1st season finale
9:00 – ‘Iris Johansen’s The Killing Game’ (Lifetime) telefilm
9:00 – ‘La La’s Full Court Life’ (VH1) 2nd season finale
9:00 – ‘Top Gear [UK]‘ (BBC America) “Lost” 4th season finale
9:30 – ‘The T.O. Show’ (VH1) 3rd season finale