Carry on!

Finally! “Project Runway” is almost here. July 28, baby! It’s even more exciting than the idea of “Bachelor Pad” Season 2 starting on August 8. But that is definitely exciting too. (Don’t pretend you won’t get sucked in. You will.) “Breaking Bad” is one of my “upscale” AMC shows — like my #1 fave “Mad Men” — that balance out the reality trash I usually watch, so I’m also looking forward to that July 17 premiere.

Here’s the full July schedule, as copied wholesale from the lovely and amazing AOL TV Squad:

Friday, July 1
8:00 – ‘Bucket & Skinner’s Epic Adventures’ (Nickelodeon) series premiere
9:00 – ‘Dual Survival’ (Discovery) 2nd season finale
9:00 – ‘Flea Man’ (National Geographic) 1st season finale
9:00 – ‘Say Yes to the Dress: Randy Knows Best’ (TLC) 1st season mid-season premiere
10:00 – ‘King of Dirt’ (DIY) 3rd season finale
10:00 – ‘My Big Fat Gypsy Wedding’ (TLC) 1st season finale
10:00 – ‘Ultimate Predators: Nature’s Nightmares’ (National Geographic Wild) special presentation

Saturday, July 2
8:30 – ‘Curb Appeal: The Block’ (HGTV) 3rd season finale
9:00 – ‘Shane Untamed’ (National Geographic Wild) 1st season finale
10:00 – ‘Celebrity Ghost Hunt’ (Biography) special presentation
10:00 – ‘Shark Men’ (National Geographic) 1st season finale

Sunday, July 3
8:00 – ‘The Ultimate Crash: House, Bath, Yard’ (DIY) special presentation
9:00 – ‘Christopher Titus: Neverlution’ (Comedy Central) special presentation
9:00 – ‘Masterpiece!: Poirot XI: Hallowe’en Party’ (PBS) special presentation
10:00 – ‘Treme’ (HBO) 2nd season finale

Monday, July 4 – American Independence Day
8:00 – ‘A Capitol Fourth’ (PBS) special presentation
9:00 – ‘Citizen U.S.A.: A 50-State Road Trip’ (HBO) special presentation
9:00 – ‘Macy’s 4th of July Fireworks Spectacular 2011′ (NBC) special presentation
10:00 – ‘Bath Crashers’ (DIY) 3rd season premiere
10:00 – ‘Boston Pops Fireworks Spectacular’ (CBS) special presentation

Tuesday, July 5
9:30 – ‘Property Virgins’ (HGTV) 10th season finale
10:00 – ‘Chopped’ (Food) 7th season finale
10:00 – ‘Hard Time’ (National Geographic) 2nd season premiere
10:00 – ‘Teen Mom’ (MTV) 3rd season premiere

Wednesday, July 6
9:00 – ‘Flipping Out’ (Bravo) 5th season premiere
9:00 – ‘Haunted Collector’ (Syfy) 1st season finale
9:00 – ‘I Shouldn’t Be Alive’ (Animal Planet) 5th season premiere
10:00 – ‘Devil You Know’ (ID) 1st season finale
10:00 – ‘Men of a Certain Age’ (TNT) 2nd season finale
10:00 – ‘Restaurant: Impossible’ (Food) 2nd season premiere
10:30 – ‘Hollywood Treasure’ (Syfy) 1st season finale

Thursday, July 7
8:00 – ‘An American Family: Anniversary Edition’ (PBS) special presentation
8:00 – ‘The Great Dinosaur Escape’ (National Geographic) special presentation
9:00 – ‘Big Brother’ (CBS) 13th season premiere
9:00 – ‘Call Me Fitz’ (DirecTV Audience) 1st season finale
9:00 – ‘Police Women’ (TLC) 6th season finale
10:00 – ‘Jurassic CSI: In Living Color’ (National Geographic) special presentation
10:00 – ‘Swords: Life on the Line’ (Discovery) 3rd season finale

Friday, July 8
9:00 – ‘Fish Hooks’ (Disney) 1st season finale
9:00 – ‘Say Yes to the Dress: Atlanta’ (TLC) 2nd season premiere
10:00 – ‘Killer Shots’ (National Geographic Wild) series premiere
10:00 – ‘Monster Fish’ (National Geographic) 3rd season premiere
10:00 – ‘Say Yes to the Dress: Bridesmaids’ (TLC) series premiere
10:00 – ‘Torchwood’ (Starz) 4th season premiere

Saturday, July 9
8:00 – ‘Dino Gangs’ (Discovery) special presentation
8:00 – ‘A Fairly Odd Movie: Grow Up, Timmy Turner!’ (Nickelodeon) special presentation
8:30 – ‘Secrets from a Stylist’ (HGTV) 2nd season premiere
9:00 – ‘Baring It All’ (Style) special presentation

Sunday, July 10
8:00 – ‘Big Brother [Sunday]‘ (CBS) 13th season Sunday premiere
8:00 – ‘Mob Wives: Reunion Special’ (VH1) special presentation
8:00 – ‘Sunday Best’ (BET) 4th season premiere
9:00 – ‘Hoarding: Buried Alive’ (TLC) 3rd season premiere
9:00 – ‘Holmes Inspection’ (HGTV) 3rd season premiere
9:00 – ‘Secrets of Seal Team 6′ (Discovery) special presentation
10:00 – ‘Curb Your Enthusiasm’ (HBO) 8th season premiere
10:00 – ‘Famous Food’ (VH1) series premiere
10:00 – ‘Finding Bigfoot’ (Animal Planet) 1st season finale
10:00 – ‘The Indestructibles’ (National Geographic) series premiere
10:00 – ‘Sex, Lies & Power’ (TLC) special presentation
10:00 – ‘Tough Cookies’ (Food) series premiere

Monday, July 11
8:00 – ‘Eureka’ (Syfy) 4th season mid-season premiere
9:00 – ‘Anthony Bourdain: No Reservations’ (Travel) 7th season mid-season premiere
9:00 – ‘The Bad Girls Club’ (Oxygen) 7th season premiere
9:00 – ‘The Closer’ (TNT) 7th season premiere
9:00 – ‘HGTV Design Star’ (HGTV) 6th season premiere
9:00 – ‘Love Crimes of Kabul’ (HBO) special presentation
9:00 – ‘Man vs. Wild’ (Discovery) 7th season premiere
9:00 – ‘Warehouse 13′ (Syfy) 3rd season premiere
10:00 – ‘Alphas’ (Syfy) series premiere
10:00 – ‘Dance the World’ (Travel) special presentation
10:00 – ‘Deadly 60′ (National Geographic) series premiere
10:00 – ‘Law & Order: LA’ (NBC) series finale
10:00 – ‘Rizzoli & Isles’ (TNT) 2nd season premiere
10:00 – ‘Surprise Homecoming’ (TLC) series premiere
10:00 – ‘Surviving the Cut’ (Discovery) 2nd season premiere

Tuesday, July 12
8:00 – ‘Eat St.’ (Cooking) 1st season finale
8:00 – ‘MLB All-Star Game 2011′ (Fox) special presentation
8:00 – ‘Mutant Planet’ (Animal Planet) special presentation
9:00 – ‘Food(ography)’ (Cooking) 3rd season premiere
9:00 – ‘Gordon Ramsay’s Great Escape’ (BBC America) series premiere
9:00 – ‘I Hate My Kitchen’ (DIY) 2nd season premiere
10:00 – ‘Chopped’ (Food) 8th season premiere
10:00 – ‘Love/Lust’ (Sundance) 1st season mid-season finale
10:00 – ‘United Tastes of America’ (Cooking) 2nd season premiere
10:00 – ‘World’s Deadliest Snakes’ (National Geographic Wild) special presentation

Wednesday, July 13
8:00 – ‘Big Brother [Wednesday] (CBS) 13th season Wednesday premiere
9:00 – ‘Ghost Hunters International’ (Syfy) 3rd season premiere
9:00 – ‘Roseanne’s Nuts’ (Lifetime) series premiere
9:00 – ‘Sons of Guns’ (Discovery) 2nd season premiere
9:00 – ‘This New House’ (DIY) 2nd season premiere
10:00 – ‘America’s Most Desperate Landscape 2011′ (DIY) special presentation
10:00 – ‘Damages’ (DirecTV Audience) 4th season premiere
10:00 – ‘Dance Moms’ (Lifetime) series premiere
10:00 – ‘The Franchise: A Season with the San Francisco Giants’ (Showtime) series premiere
10:00 – ‘Legend Quest’ (Syfy) series premiere
10:00 – ‘One Man Army’ (Discovery) series premiere
10:00 – ‘Rescue Me’ (FX) 7th season premiere
10:00 – ‘Who the (Bleep) Did I Marry?’ (ID) 2nd season premiere
10:30 – ‘I Married A Mobster’ (ID) series premiere

Thursday, July 14
9:00 – ‘4th & Forever’ (Current) 1st season finale
9:00 – ‘Sweet Home Alabama’ (CMT) series premiere
10:00 – ‘Texas Women’ (CMT) series premiere
11:00 – ‘The Green Room with Paul Provenza’ (Showtime) 2nd season premiere

Friday, July 15
12:00AM – ‘Childrens Hospital’ (Adult Swim) 3rd season mid-season finale
8:00PM – ‘Friday Night Lights’ (NBC) series finale
8:00 – ‘Prankstars’ (Disney) special presentation
9:00 – ‘Phineas and Ferb: Boys Interrupted’ (Disney) special presentation
9:30 – ‘Great Performances: Rigoletto from Mantua’ (PBS) special presentation
10:00 – ‘Haven’ (Syfy) 2nd season premiere
10:00 – ‘Outrageous Food’ (Food) 2nd season finale

Saturday, July 16
8:00 – ‘Chaos’ (CBS) series finale
8:00 – ‘Pretty Hurts’ (Logo) 1st season finale
9:00 – ‘Born Male, Living Female’ (Style) special presentation
9:00 – ‘Keeping Up With the Randalls’ (Hallmark) special presentation
9:00 – ‘Super Eruption’ (Syfy) special presentation
10:00 – ‘Home by Novogratz’ (HGTV) series premiere
10:00 – ‘Pit Boss’ (Animal Planet) 2nd season mid-season premiere

Sunday, July 17
8:00 – ‘Cyberbully’ (ABC Family) special presentation
8:00 – ‘Eden Eats: Austin’ (Cooking) special presentation
9:00 – ‘Big Rich Texas’ (Style) series premiere
9:00 – ‘Masterpiece!: Zen: Vendetta’ (PBS) special presentation
10:00 – ‘Amsale Girls’ (WE) 1st season finale
10:00 – ‘Bar Rescue’ (Spike) series premiere
10:00 – ‘Breaking Bad’ (AMC) 4th season premiere

Monday, July 18
8:00 – ‘Giuliana & Bill’ (Style) 4th season premiere
8:00 – ‘Hell’s Kitchen’ (Fox) 9th season premiere
8:00 – ‘House Crashers’ (DIY) 4th season finale
8:00 – ‘Magic Beyond Words: The J.K. Rowling Story’ (Lifetime) special presentation
9:00 – ‘Degrassi: The Next Generation’ (TeenNick) 11th season premiere
9:00 – ‘Mann v. Ford’ (HBO) special presentation

Tuesday, July 19
8:00 – ‘It’s Worth What?’ (NBC) series premiere
10:00 – ‘Drug Kingpin Hippos’ (Animal Planet) special presentation
10:00 – ‘Million Dollar Decorators’ (Bravo) 1st season finale
10:00 – ‘True Grime: Crime Scene Clean Up’ (ID) series premiere
11:00 – ‘Awkward’ (MTV) series premiere
11:00 – ‘Web Therapy’ (Showtime) series premiere

Wednesday, July 20
8:00 – ‘Run My Makeover’ (HGTV) series premiere
8:00 – ‘Sweat Equity’ (DIY) 8th season finale
9:30 – ‘Hollywood Hi-Tech’ (DIY) series premiere
10:00 – ‘Deadliest Warrior’ (Spike) 3rd season premiere
10:00 – ‘South Beach Tow’ (TruTV) series premiere
10:00 – ‘Storage Wars’ (A&E) 2nd season premiere

Thursday, July 21
10:00 – ‘NY Ink’ (TLC) 1st season finale

Friday, July 22
12:00AM – ‘NTSF:SD:SUV’ (Adult Swim) series premiere
8:00PM – ‘Cool Room Countdown’ (DIY) special presentation
9:00 – ‘Deadly Women: Deadliest Women’ (ID) special presentation
10:00 – ‘Heat Seekers’ (Food) series premiere
10:00 – ‘Killer Shots’ (National Geographic Wild) 1st season finale

Saturday, July 23
9:00 – ‘Single With 7′ (Style) special presentation
11:00 – ‘The Inbetweeners’ (BBC America) 3rd season finale
11:30 – ‘Come Fly With Me’ (BBC America) 1st season finale

Sunday, July 24
9:00 – ‘Finding Sarah’ (OWN) 1st season finale
9:00 – ‘Same Name’ (CBS) series premiere
9:00 – ‘Swamp Wars’ (Animal Planet) 1st season finale
10:30 – ‘Entourage’ (HBO) 8th season premiere
11:30 – ‘The Venture Bros. Special: From the Ladle to the Grave: The Story of Shallow Gravy’ (Adult Swim) special presentation
11:45 – ‘Aqua Unit Patrol Squad 1′ (Adult Swim) 8th season finale

Monday, July 25
12:15AM – ‘Mongo Wrestling Alliance’ (Adult Swim) 1st season finale
8:00PM – ‘Are You Fitter Than a Senior?’ (Health) 1st season finale
8:00 – ‘Hitler’s Suicide Ship’ (National Geographic) special presentation
9:00 – ‘There’s Something Wrong With Aunt Diane’ (HBO) special presentation
10:00 – ‘The A-List: New York’ (Logo) 2nd season premiere
10:00 – ‘Extreme Makeover: Weight Loss Edition’ (ABC) 1st season finale
10:00 – ‘Vanished with Beth Holloway’ (Lifetime) 1st season finale

Tuesday, July 26
9:00 – ‘101 Ways to Leave a Game Show’ (ABC) 1st season finale
9:00 – ‘Deadliest Catch’ (Discovery) 7th season finale
10:00 – ‘Nail Files’ (TV Guide) 1st season finale
10:30 – ‘Hook, Line & Dinner’ (Cooking) 1st season finale

Wednesday, July 27
9:00 – ‘Ton of Cash’ (VH1) series premiere
10:30 – ‘Truck Stop Missouri’ (Travel) series premiere

Thursday, July 28
9:00 – ‘Black Tide: Voices from the Gulf’ (Animal Planet) special presentation
9:00 – ‘Project Runway’ (Lifetime) 9th season premiere
9:00 – ‘Serving Life’ (OWN) special presentation
10:00 – ‘Jersey Shore: Recap Special’ (MTV) special presentation
10:00 – ‘Love Bites’ (NBC) 1st season finale
10:30 – ‘The Originals with Emeril’ (Cooking) 1st season finale

Friday, July 29
8:00 – ‘Ice Pilots’ (National Geographic) 1st season finale
8:00 – ‘Thundercats’ (Cartoon) series premiere
9:00 – ‘Yard Attack’ (DIY) 1st season finale
10:00 – ‘Deadly Women’ (ID) 5th season premiere
11:00 – ‘John Pinette: Still Hungry’ (Comedy Central) special presentation
11:00 – ‘Iron Man: Anime’ (G4) series premiere
11:00 – ‘Young, Broke & Beautiful’ (IFC) 1st season finale
11:30 – ‘Wolverine: Anime’ (G4) series premiere

Saturday, July 30
8:00 – ‘The Cabin’ (Hallmark Movie) special presentation
9:00 – ‘Age of Dragons’ (Syfy) special presentation
9:00 – ‘Renovation Realities’ (DIY) 7th season premiere
10:00 – ‘Carson Nation’ (OWN) 1st season finale
11:00 – ‘Outnumbered’ (BBC America) series premiere
11:30 – ‘Friday Night Dinner’ (BBC America) series premiere

Sunday, July 31
9:00 – ‘Great White Invasion’ (Discovery) special presentation
9:00 – ‘Sessions: A Conversation with will.i.am’ (OWN) special presentation
10:00 – ‘Jaws Comes Home’ (Discovery) special presentation
10:00 – ‘The Real L Word’ (Showtime) 2nd season finale
10:00 – ‘Unique Eats’ (Cooking) 3rd season finale
10:30 – ‘Unique Sweets’ (Cooking) 1st season finale

About these ads